Property Data ↗

Directory › Medway › Abbie Pyle powered by eXp

Estate agent (self-employed, network) · ME3 · eXp UK (self-employed network)

Abbie Pyle powered by eXp

2 Northwood Avenue, High Halstow, Rochester, ME3 8SX · abbiepyle.exp.uk.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Buying AgentsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
6th of 12
Rochester, score 61 (provisional)
Homes for sale
14
today
Median asking price
£350,000
of homes for sale
Median time on market
3 days
homes for sale now
Trading for
3 years
since 2023-05-26

Overview

Abbie Pyle powered by eXp is an estate agent (self-employed, network) based at 2 Northwood Avenue, High Halstow, Rochester, ME3 8SX. It is part of eXp UK (self-employed network), one of 401 eXp UK (self-employed network) offices on the register. The registered business name is A J Pyle Limited. Companies House number 14897923. It has been trading since 2023-05-26. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 6th of 12 estate agent offices in Rochester and 18th of 38 in Medway (2026-10-19).

Today it has 14 homes for sale at a median asking price of £350,000. The largest share of its stock is detached property, and homes with 3 bedroomrooms are the most common. Half of its listings have been on the market for 3 days or less.

Homes in the ME3 postcode district sold for a median £373,750 across 344 sales in the last 12 months. Across Medway the average price is £298,547 (July 2026), +33.2% over ten years and 6.3× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in ME3 has moved from £52,250 to £370,000 across 14,629 recorded sales. 8 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in ME3.

Market position and ranking

6/12 in Rochester on the Agent Score (61/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 1 in ME3 · 18 of 38 in Medway · 687 of 1,460 in South East

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

The homes Abbie Pyle powered by eXp is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on abbiepyle.exp.uk.com, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale14Listed in the last 14 days14
Average asking price£365,714Median asking price£350,000
Average time on market3 daysMedian time on market3 days
Sold subject to contract or under offer36%Homes to let—

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

By number of bedrooms

Share of homes for sale

HomesAverageMedian
1 bed2£150k£150k
2 beds2£345k£345k
3 beds6£368k£350k
4 beds2£438k£438k
5+ beds2£525k£525k

By property type

Share of homes for sale

HomesAverageMedian
Detached4£479k£512k
Semi-detached4£400k£350k
Terraced4£326k£338k
Flat2£150k£150k

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Market share by postcode district

Its homes for sale in each district, out of all homes advertised there

ME36 of 11 (55%)
ME13 of 25 (12%)
ME23 of 38 (8%)
ME81 of 12 (8%)
ME51 of 49 (2%)

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Abbie Pyle powered by eXp

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Abbie Pyle powered by eXp? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteabbiepyle.exp.uk.com
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Medway since January 1995, and what has sold in ME3 in the last year. Medway averages £298,547 in July 2026, +14.4% over five years and +33.2% over ten.

Average house price, Medway

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Medway

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in ME3 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in ME3

14,629 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in ME3

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in ME3

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, ME3£373,750Sales, last 12 months344
Detached£525,000Semi-detached£365,000
Terraced£293,000Flat£189,250

Other agents in ME3

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Inn Scented LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Karen Machin Powered by eXpEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Open House RochesterEstate agentIndependent —
Oriel Landmark Property Investments LtdLetting agentIndependent —
S & N Property Service (London) LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Tiffany Scott Powered by eXpEstate and letting agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) —
Your MoveEstate and letting agentConnells Group —

All agents in Medway · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as A J Pyle Limited (Companies House 14897923)
  2. Pyle, Abbie May appointed director
  3. Pyle, Jason Mark Andrew appointed director
  4. Auker Hutton Secretaries Limited appointed corporate secretary

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Pyle, Abbie Maydirector2023-05-26
Pyle, Jason Mark Andrewdirector2023-05-26
Auker Hutton Secretaries Limitedcorporate secretary2023-10-27

Source: Companies House, company 14897923; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Abbie Pyle powered by eXp have for sale?

14 (Homes for sale on abbiepyle.exp.uk.com, 19 October 2026).

How long do Abbie Pyle powered by eXp's homes take to sell?

The median listing has been on the market 3 days (average 3 days).

How long has Abbie Pyle powered by eXp been trading?

Since 2023-05-26, about 3 years.

Who owns Abbie Pyle powered by eXp?

It is part of eXp UK (self-employed network).

Which redress scheme is Abbie Pyle powered by eXp a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Abbie Pyle powered by eXp?

A median £373,750 in ME3 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 344 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler14 homes for sale, 0 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)ME3, 1995 to 2026, 14,629 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Medway, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)ME3, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)14897923, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?