Property Data ↗

Directory › Brent › Adilsons Properties Ltd

Letting agent · HA9

Adilsons Properties Ltd

34-36 London Road, HA9 7EA · 020 8452 5166 · adilsonsproperties.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
11th of 32
Brent, score 69 (provisional)
Homes for sale
0
2026-10-19
Trading for
57 years
since 1969

Overview

Adilsons Properties Ltd is a letting agent based at 34-36 London Road, HA9 7EA. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 03503437. It has been trading since 1969. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 11th of 32 letting agent offices in Brent (2026-10-19).

Homes in the HA9 postcode district sold for a median £520,000 across 187 sales in the last 12 months. Across Brent the average price is £546,135 (July 2026), +2.4% over ten years and 7.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in HA9 has moved from £70,000 to £530,000 across 14,328 recorded sales. 40 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in HA9.

Market position and ranking

11/32 in Brent on the Agent Score (69/100, provisional: 25% data) · 2 of 4 in HA9 · 11 of 32 in Brent · 353 of 1,041 in London

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read adilsonsproperties.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Adilsons Properties Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Adilsons Properties Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteadilsonsproperties.co.uk LinkedIncompany
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Brent since January 1995, and what has sold in HA9 in the last year. Brent averages £546,135 in July 2026, +2.1% over five years and +2.4% over ten.

Average house price, Brent

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Brent

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in HA9 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in HA9

14,328 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in HA9

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in HA9

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, HA9£520,000Sales, last 12 months187
Detached£900,000Semi-detached£645,000
Terraced£520,000Flat£345,000

Other agents in HA9

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Foxtons LimitedEstate and letting agentFoxtons Group 37recorded 2025
Bryan Maher & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 31today
haartEstate and letting agentLeaders Romans Group 14recorded 2025
Daniels Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 11recorded 2025
Wembley Park Residential LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 11today
A1 Properties Holding LtdLetting agentIndependent —
ABX PROPERTIESLetting agentIndependent —
ALADINHOUSE1 LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Bala Lettings LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Belvoir London WestminsterEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
CHARLES MORLEY ESTATE AGENTS LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Douglah Estates LtdLetting agentIndependent —
EXCALIBURE PROPERTIES LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Evergreen Estate Agents LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Hamilton EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Harold MacmillanEstate agentIndependent —
Herbal Hill LtdLetting agentIndependent —
IMPERIAL PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
JP Infinity Property LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Joseph Scott LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Brent · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Aa Company Services Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  2. Aa Company Services Limited resigned
  3. Adil, Mohammed appointed director
  4. Adil, Raja Jameel appointed director
  5. Adil, Raja Jameel appointed secretary
  6. Adil, Zahair appointed director
  7. Buyview Ltd appointed corporate nominee director
  8. Buyview Ltd resigned
  9. Incorporated as Adilsons Properties Limited (Companies House 03503437)
  10. Adil, Mohammed appointed secretary
  11. Adil, Raja Jameel resigned
  12. Adil, Raja Jameel resigned
  13. Adil, Zahair resigned
  14. Adil, Mohammed resigned
  15. Adil, Mohammed resigned
  16. Adil, Zahair appointed director
  17. Adil, Raja Jameel appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Adil, Zahairdirector2018-02-05
Adil, Raja Jameeldirector2025-03-31
Aa Company Services Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1998-02-031998-02-03
Adil, Mohammeddirector1998-02-032018-02-05
Adil, Raja Jameeldirector1998-02-031999-10-06
Adil, Raja Jameelsecretary1998-02-031999-10-06
Adil, Zahairdirector1998-02-032011-05-05
Buyview Ltdcorporate nominee director1998-02-031998-02-03
Adil, Mohammedsecretary1999-10-062018-02-05

Source: Companies House, company 03503437; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Adilsons Properties Ltd have for sale?

0 when we checked on 2026-10-19.

How long has Adilsons Properties Ltd been trading?

Since 1969, about 57 years.

Which redress scheme is Adilsons Properties Ltd a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near Adilsons Properties Ltd?

A median £520,000 in HA9 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 187 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)HA9, 1995 to 2026, 14,328 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Brent, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)HA9, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03503437, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?