Property Data ↗

Directory › Barnet › B L R Property Management Ltd

Letting agent · NW9

B L R Property Management Ltd

Hyde House, The Hyde, NW9 6LH · 020 8905 8345 · basicland.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
27 years
since 1999-09-22

Overview

B L R Property Management Ltd is a letting agent based at Hyde House, The Hyde, NW9 6LH. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 03846621. It has been trading since 1999-09-22. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the NW9 postcode district sold for a median £406,000 across 339 sales in the last 12 months. Across Barnet the average price is £600,560 (July 2026), +5.8% over ten years and 6.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in NW9 has moved from £70,000 to £400,000 across 24,522 recorded sales. 56 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in NW9.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read basicland.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review B L R Property Management Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through B L R Property Management Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitebasicland.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Barnet since January 1995, and what has sold in NW9 in the last year. Barnet averages £600,560 in July 2026, +2.3% over five years and +5.8% over ten.

Average house price, Barnet

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Barnet

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in NW9 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in NW9

24,522 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in NW9

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in NW9

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, NW9£406,000Sales, last 12 months339
Detached—Semi-detached£575,000
Terraced£528,500Flat£350,000

Other agents in NW9

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Bumblebee Lettings LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 38today
Howard Baker EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 12today
ArctonEstate and letting agentIndependent 2today
Empire Estates & Management LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Falcon PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Acorn PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Andrews Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentAndrews Property Group —
Andrews Letting & ManagementEstate and letting agentAndrews Property Group —
Asset Quest LtdLetting agentIndependent —
BARNET HOMES LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
BERKELEY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
BLoomsbury Property Services LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Bairstow EvesEstate agentConnells Group —
Bella Iman Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Benham and ReevesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Cali Global RelocationLetting agentIndependent —
Cedar Harp LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
CharringtonsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Dipak GorasiaLetting agentIndependent —
Dry and tidy LimitedLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Barnet · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Ar Nominees Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  2. Ar Nominees Limited resigned
  3. Ashburton Registrars Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Ashburton Registrars Limited resigned
  5. Galliers, John Graham appointed secretary
  6. Galliers, John appointed director
  7. Incorporated as Blr Property Management Limited (Companies House 03846621)
  8. Galliers, John Graham resigned
  9. Galliers, Sharon appointed director
  10. Galliers, Sharon appointed secretary
  11. Katz, Jacqueline Faith appointed director
  12. Katz, Jacqueline Faith resigned
  13. Willcox, Peter John appointed director
  14. Norgrove, Peter James appointed director
  15. Waterhouse Consultancy Limited appointed corporate director
  16. Willcox, Peter John resigned
  17. Waterhouse Consultancy Limited resigned
  18. Norgrove, Peter James resigned
  19. Galliers, Emily May appointed director
  20. Galliers, Emily May resigned
  21. Galliers, John resigned
  22. Galliers, Sharon resigned
  23. Galliers, Sharon resigned
  24. Goldin, Menachem Simcha appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Goldin, Menachem Simchadirector2025-12-18
Ar Nominees Limitedcorporate nominee director1999-09-221999-09-22
Ashburton Registrars Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1999-09-221999-09-22
Galliers, Johndirector1999-09-222025-12-18
Galliers, John Grahamsecretary1999-09-222002-08-02
Galliers, Sharondirector2002-08-022025-12-18
Galliers, Sharonsecretary2002-08-022025-12-18
Katz, Jacqueline Faithdirector2005-03-102006-03-28
Willcox, Peter Johndirector2007-07-042008-09-23
Norgrove, Peter Jamesdirector2007-12-202009-10-01
Waterhouse Consultancy Limitedcorporate director2008-08-042008-10-01
Galliers, Emily Maydirector2013-08-052022-02-10

Source: Companies House, company 03846621; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has B L R Property Management Ltd been trading?

Since 1999-09-22, about 27 years.

Which redress scheme is B L R Property Management Ltd a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near B L R Property Management Ltd?

A median £406,000 in NW9 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 339 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)NW9, 1995 to 2026, 24,522 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Barnet, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)NW9, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03846621, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?