Property Data ↗

Directory › Cherwell › Dorchester Living

Estate and letting agent · OX25

Dorchester Living

52 Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, OX25 5HD · 01869 238200 · heyfordpark.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsResidential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
5th of 10
Bicester, score 67 (provisional)
Homes for sale
8
today
Median asking price
£475,000
of homes for sale
Median time on market
1 days
homes for sale now
Trading for
31 years
since 1995-02-09

Overview

Dorchester Living is an estate and letting agent based at 52 Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, OX25 5HD. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Heyford Park Management Company Limited. Companies House number 03020003. It has been trading since 1995-02-09. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 5th of 10 estate agent offices in Bicester and 13th of 32 in Cherwell (2026-10-19).

Today it has 8 homes for sale at a median asking price of £475,000. Half of its listings have been on the market for 1 days or less.

Homes in the OX25 postcode district sold for a median £415,000 across 140 sales in the last 12 months. Across Cherwell the average price is £356,935 (July 2026), +22.0% over ten years and 6.3× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in OX25 has moved from £86,500 to £430,000 across 5,619 recorded sales. 5 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in OX25.

Market position and ranking

5/10 in Bicester on the Agent Score (67/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 3 in OX25 · 13 of 32 in Cherwell · 575 of 1,460 in South East

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

The homes Dorchester Living is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on heyfordpark.com, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale8Listed in the last 14 days8
Average asking price£583,750Median asking price£475,000
Average time on market1 daysMedian time on market1 days
Sold subject to contract or under offer0%Homes to let1

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Dorchester Living

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Dorchester Living? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteheyfordpark.com FacebookHeyfordParkOxfordshireInstagramheyfordparkLinkedIncompany
X (Twitter)Not found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Cherwell since January 1995, and what has sold in OX25 in the last year. Cherwell averages £356,935 in July 2026, +15.1% over five years and +22.0% over ten.

Average house price, Cherwell

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Cherwell

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in OX25 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in OX25

5,619 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in OX25

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in OX25

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, OX25£415,000Sales, last 12 months140
Detached£610,000Semi-detached£377,500
Terraced£323,500Flat—

Other agents in OX25

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Cridland & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 7recorded 2025
At FiftyEstate agentIndependent 6today
Bright-Raven's Property Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Lifestyle Eco LodgesLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Cherwell · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Heyford Park Management Company Limited (Companies House 03020003)
  2. Rowan Formations Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  3. Rowansec Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Bennett, John Henry appointed director
  5. Brennan, Thomas Patrick appointed secretary
  6. Ellis, Roy appointed director
  7. Lamey, John Keith appointed director
  8. Rowan Formations Limited resigned
  9. Rowansec Limited resigned
  10. Roxburgh, Ian Samuel appointed director
  11. Brennan, Thomas Patrick resigned
  12. Ellis, Roy resigned
  13. Roxburgh, Ian Samuel resigned
  14. Lamey, John Keith resigned
  15. Bennett, John Henry resigned
  16. Silver, Gary Alexander, Dr appointed director
  17. Silver, Paul Anthony appointed director
  18. Stopped trading as North Oxfordshire Consortium Limited
  19. Amdur, Ian Michael appointed director
  20. Angell, Gavin appointed director
  21. Silver, Charles Edward appointed director

Previous registered names: North Oxfordshire Consortium Limited (until 2011-02-08).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Silver, Gary Alexander, Drdirector2009-08-07
Silver, Paul Anthonydirector2009-08-07
Amdur, Ian Michaeldirector2020-12-23
Angell, Gavindirector2022-07-22
Silver, Charles Edwarddirector2022-07-22
Rowan Formations Limitedcorporate nominee director1995-02-091996-10-22
Rowansec Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1995-02-091996-10-22
Bennett, John Henrydirector1996-10-222006-03-31
Brennan, Thomas Patricksecretary1996-10-221998-08-31
Ellis, Roydirector1996-10-221999-10-31
Lamey, John Keithdirector1996-10-222002-11-13
Roxburgh, Ian Samueldirector1996-10-222000-12-31
George, Keith Lewisdirector1997-03-132007-04-27
Hart, Ian Johndirector1997-03-131999-03-31
Loveland, Michael Johnsecretary1998-09-012024-05-10
Bernard, Peter Daviddirector1999-03-312001-12-07
Phillips, Jamesdirector2001-12-072006-03-31
Say, Roger Donovandirector2001-12-072003-09-10
Beamon, Ivor Jamesdirector2002-01-072006-05-29
Shelley, Kevin Johndirector2003-01-072007-10-01

Source: Companies House, company 03020003; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Dorchester Living have for sale?

8 (Homes for sale on heyfordpark.com, 19 October 2026).

How long do Dorchester Living's homes take to sell?

The median listing has been on the market 1 days (average 1 days).

How long has Dorchester Living been trading?

Since 1995-02-09, about 31 years.

Which redress scheme is Dorchester Living a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Dorchester Living?

A median £415,000 in OX25 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 140 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler8 homes for sale, 1 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)OX25, 1995 to 2026, 5,619 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Cherwell, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)OX25, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03020003, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?