Property Data ↗

Directory › Blackpool › DY Property Services Ltd

Letting agent · FY1

DY Property Services Ltd

DY Property Services Ltd, 304-306 Church Street, FY1 3QA · 01253 403555 · dyps.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
17 years
since 2009-03-25

Overview

DY Property Services Ltd is a letting agent based at DY Property Services Ltd, 304-306 Church Street, FY1 3QA. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 06859269. It has been trading since 2009-03-25. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the FY1 postcode district sold for a median £105,000 across 293 sales in the last 12 months. Across Blackpool the average price is £137,386 (July 2026), +43.0% over ten years and 3.5× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in FY1 has moved from £35,000 to £114,000 across 20,248 recorded sales. 28 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in FY1.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read dyps.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review DY Property Services Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through DY Property Services Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitedyps.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Blackpool since January 1995, and what has sold in FY1 in the last year. Blackpool averages £137,386 in July 2026, +16.9% over five years and +43.0% over ten.

Average house price, Blackpool

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Blackpool

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in FY1 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in FY1

20,248 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in FY1

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in FY1

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, FY1£105,000Sales, last 12 months293
Detached£209,500Semi-detached£142,500
Terraced£95,999Flat£75,000

Other agents in FY1

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Ged Mills HomesEstate agentIndependent 24recorded 2025
Entwistle GreenEstate and letting agentConnells Group 22recorded 2025
Let My Homes LtdLetting agentIndependent 21recorded 2025
Move Holmes LimitedLetting agentIndependent 4recorded 2024
Kenricks Commercial Estate AgentsLetting agentIndependent 1recorded 2024
AISLING PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTDLetting agentIndependent 0today
All inclusive management limitedLetting agentIndependent 0today
Duncan Raistrick Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 0today
Willows EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Britpol Property Management LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Clarke & Co Property LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Coles Property ManagementLetting agentIndependent —
Fylde Coast Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Generations Property Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
HEATON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
Hancock and Spencer Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
JJ Property ServicesLetting agentIndependent —
Kays Estate AgentsLetting agentIndependent —
Kenricks Property ManagementLetting agentIndependent —
Kessel LairdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Blackpool · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Days, Christopher John appointed director
  2. Days, Christopher John appointed secretary
  3. Days, Philip appointed director
  4. Incorporated as Coastline Properties (Nw) Ltd (Companies House 06859269)
  5. Days, Christopher John resigned
  6. Days, Christopher John resigned
  7. Stopped trading as The Property Group Uk Ltd
  8. Yates, Darren appointed director
  9. Days, Philip resigned
  10. Stopped trading as Dy Property Group Uk Ltd
  11. Harper-Penman, Matthew James appointed director
  12. Harper-Penman, Matthew James resigned
  13. Smith, Christopher Peter appointed director
  14. Yates, Darren resigned
  15. Smith, Christopher Peter resigned
  16. Yates, Bradley appointed director
  17. Yates, Bradley resigned
  18. Yates, Darren appointed director
  19. Yates, Bradley appointed director
  20. Yates, Darren resigned
  21. Stopped trading as Dy Property Services Ltd

Previous registered names: Dy Property Services Ltd (until 2026-01-14); Dy Property Group Uk Ltd (until 2016-04-30); The Property Group Uk Ltd (until 2015-04-02).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Yates, Bradleydirector2025-05-31
Days, Christopher Johndirector2009-03-252011-07-16
Days, Christopher Johnsecretary2009-03-252011-07-16
Days, Philipdirector2009-03-252016-04-01
Yates, Darrendirector2015-04-022018-03-28
Harper-Penman, Matthew Jamesdirector2016-11-012017-02-22
Smith, Christopher Peterdirector2018-03-282018-07-30
Yates, Bradleydirector2018-07-302021-10-20
Yates, Darrendirector2021-10-202025-06-01

Source: Companies House, company 06859269; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has DY Property Services Ltd been trading?

Since 2009-03-25, about 17 years.

Which redress scheme is DY Property Services Ltd a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near DY Property Services Ltd?

A median £105,000 in FY1 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 293 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)FY1, 1995 to 2026, 20,248 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Blackpool, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)FY1, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)06859269, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?