Property Data ↗

Directory › EDML

Estate agent · WC1

EDML

112-116 New Oxford Street, Merrion Avenue, London, WC11HH · elysianresidences.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Homes for sale
8
today
Median asking price
£930,000
of homes for sale
Median time on market
2 days
homes for sale now
Trading for
12 years
since 2014-04-07

Overview

EDML is an estate agent based at 112-116 New Oxford Street, Merrion Avenue, London, WC11HH. The business trades from 4 offices under the same website (elysianresidences.com). The registered business name is Elysian Residences Management Limited. Companies House number 08980362. It has been trading since 2014-04-07. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Today it has 8 homes for sale at a median asking price of £930,000. The largest share of its stock is flat property. Half of its listings have been on the market for 2 days or less.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

The homes EDML is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on elysianresidences.com, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale8Listed in the last 14 days8
Average asking price£1,070,625Median asking price£930,000
Average time on market2 daysMedian time on market2 days
Sold subject to contract or under offer25%Homes to let—

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

By property type

Share of homes for sale

HomesAverageMedian
Flat3£1.27m£1.59m

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review EDML

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through EDML? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteelysianresidences.com FacebookelysianresidencesInstagramelysian_residencesYouTubechannel
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Sales per month in WC1

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

Other agents in WC1

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
NEXTHAUS LTDLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in None · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other EDML offices

3 other offices share the website elysianresidences.com.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Elysian Development Management Limited (Companies House 08980362)
  2. Stein, Gavin Oscar appointed director
  3. Stein, Gavin appointed secretary
  4. Stopped trading as Gs Development Management Limited
  5. Powell, Gary James appointed director
  6. Musgrave, Stephen Howard Rhodes appointed director
  7. Powell, Gary James appointed secretary
  8. Stein, Gavin resigned
  9. Jones, Neil Richard appointed director
  10. Powell, Gary James resigned
  11. Powell, Gary James resigned
  12. Jones, Neil Richard resigned
  13. Wilson, Simon Levick Garth appointed director
  14. Lyon, James Scott appointed director
  15. Wilson, Simon Levick Garth resigned
  16. Lyon, James Scott resigned

Previous registered names: Gs Development Management Limited (until 2015-07-24).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Stein, Gavin Oscardirector2014-04-07
Musgrave, Stephen Howard Rhodesdirector2016-04-28
Stein, Gavinsecretary2014-04-072018-01-08
Powell, Gary Jamesdirector2016-03-212019-01-16
Powell, Gary Jamessecretary2018-01-082019-01-16
Jones, Neil Richarddirector2019-01-152022-09-20
Wilson, Simon Levick Garthdirector2022-10-032023-05-05
Lyon, James Scottdirector2023-05-012024-09-09

Source: Companies House, company 08980362; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does EDML have for sale?

8 (Homes for sale on elysianresidences.com, 19 October 2026).

How long do EDML's homes take to sell?

The median listing has been on the market 2 days (average 2 days).

How long has EDML been trading?

Since 2014-04-07, about 12 years.

Which redress scheme is EDML a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler8 homes for sale, 0 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WC1, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)08980362, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?