Property Data ↗

Directory › Wolverhampton › Express Properties Ltd

Estate and letting agent · WV6

Express Properties Ltd

48 Newhampton Road West, Wolverhampton, WV6 0RY · 01902 712020 · expresspropertiesltd.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
10th of 28
Wolverhampton, score 66 (provisional)
Homes for sale
2
2026-10-17
Trading for
18 years
since 2008

Overview

Express Properties Ltd is an estate and letting agent based at 48 Newhampton Road West, Wolverhampton, WV6 0RY. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Express Properties Limited. Companies House number 05842154. It has been trading since 2008. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 10th of 28 estate agent offices in Wolverhampton (2026-10-19).

Homes in the WV6 postcode district sold for a median £257,000 across 428 sales in the last 12 months. Across Wolverhampton the average price is £220,559 (July 2026), +66.4% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in WV6 has moved from £51,000 to £258,500 across 20,960 recorded sales. 26 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in WV6.

Market position and ranking

10/28 in Wolverhampton on the Agent Score (66/100, provisional: 25% data) · 5 of 10 in WV6 · 9 of 23 in Wolverhampton · 214 of 539 in West Midlands

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read expresspropertiesltd.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Express Properties Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Express Properties Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteexpresspropertiesltd.co.uk FacebookexpresspropertiesInstagramexpresspropertiesLinkedIncompany
X (Twitter)Not found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Wolverhampton since January 1995, and what has sold in WV6 in the last year. Wolverhampton averages £220,559 in July 2026, +30.4% over five years and +66.4% over ten.

Average house price, Wolverhampton

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Wolverhampton

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in WV6 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in WV6

20,960 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in WV6

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in WV6

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, WV6£257,000Sales, last 12 months428
Detached£380,000Semi-detached£244,000
Terraced£210,000Flat£132,500

Other agents in WV6

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Berriman EatonEstate and letting agentIndependent 9recorded 2025
Peter James PropertyEstate agentIndependent 6recorded 2025
R&R PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
Nick Tart Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
Steventon Land & Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 2today
Your Move PertonEstate and letting agentConnells Group 1recorded 2025
Rogers & PartnersEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Taggar Property LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Thomas Harvey Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Bartlams Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Daniel RichardsLetting agentIndependent —
DixonsEstate agentConnells Group —
Green Agents WV LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Maisons Real Estate LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Millennium PropertiesEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Northwood Wolverhampton LtdEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
PALMAY RENTALSLetting agentIndependent —
Paragon Living Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Peter James Property PartnershipLetting agentIndependent —
R&R PROPERTIES MIDLANDS LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Wolverhampton · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Express Properties Limited (Companies House 05842154)
  2. Qureshi, Salman appointed secretary
  3. Qureshi, Salman resigned
  4. Sarwar, Ijaz appointed director
  5. Sarwar, Ijaz resigned
  6. Hussain, Manzoor, Mr. appointed director
  7. Hussain, Sajida, Mrs. appointed secretary
  8. Hussain, Adilah appointed director
  9. Hussain, Adilah appointed director
  10. Hussain, Adilah resigned
  11. Hussain, Adilah resigned
  12. Hussain, Aadil appointed director
  13. Hussain, Manzoor, Mr. resigned
  14. Hussain, Sajida, Mrs. resigned
  15. Hussain, Manzoor appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hussain, Aadildirector2018-01-11
Hussain, Manzoordirector2026-07-22
Qureshi, Salmansecretary2006-06-092006-06-09
Sarwar, Ijazdirector2006-06-092006-06-09
Hussain, Manzoor, Mr.director2008-08-072018-01-11
Hussain, Sajida, Mrs.secretary2008-08-072026-03-17
Hussain, Adilahdirector2013-07-012016-04-02
Hussain, Adilahdirector2016-02-122016-04-02

Source: Companies House, company 05842154; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Express Properties Ltd have for sale?

2 when we checked on 2026-10-17.

How long has Express Properties Ltd been trading?

Since 2008, about 18 years.

Which redress scheme is Express Properties Ltd a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Express Properties Ltd?

A median £257,000 in WV6 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 428 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)WV6, 1995 to 2026, 20,960 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Wolverhampton, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WV6, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)05842154, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?