Property Data ↗

Directory › Newham › Forest Estates Property Services Ltd

Letting agent · E15

Forest Estates Property Services Ltd

115 The Grove, Stratford, London, E15 1EN · 020 8555 9911 · forestestates.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Lettings

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
24 years
since 2002-12-19

Overview

Forest Estates Property Services Ltd is a letting agent based at 115 The Grove, Stratford, London, E15 1EN. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Forest Estates Property Services Limited. Companies House number 04621759. It has been trading since 2002-12-19. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the E15 postcode district sold for a median £440,000 across 271 sales in the last 12 months. Across Newham the average price is £390,349 (July 2026), +5.0% over ten years and 7.0× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in E15 has moved from £43,000 to £440,000 across 17,401 recorded sales. 90 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in E15.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read forestestates.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Forest Estates Property Services Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Forest Estates Property Services Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteforestestates.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Newham since January 1995, and what has sold in E15 in the last year. Newham averages £390,349 in July 2026, -3.8% over five years and +5.0% over ten.

Average house price, Newham

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Newham

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in E15 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in E15

17,401 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in E15

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in E15

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, E15£440,000Sales, last 12 months271
Detached—Semi-detached£480,000
Terraced£554,500Flat£362,875

Other agents in E15

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Foxtons LimitedEstate and letting agentFoxtons Group 32recorded 2025
SLE MANAGEMENT LTD T/A Smart Link EstatesLetting agentIndependent 1recorded 2022
Alexander Rose Estates LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Victor Michael LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
A Khalik Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
ABUNDANT LIFE HOUSING AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
ABUNDANT LIFE HOUSING SERVICES LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
ATLAS LETTING & CONSTRUCTION LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Ave Estates LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Bairstow EvesEstate and letting agentConnells Group —
BlakewellsEstate agentIndependent —
BryantsEstate agentIndependent —
CROFTERS PROPERTY SERVICESLetting agentIndependent —
Capricorn Property LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Cas real estate ltdLetting agentIndependent —
Chasteau Property Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Clarity Housing LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Creed and EkkoEstate agentIndependent —
DC ESTATES & LETTING LTDLetting agentIndependent —
David Daniels Professional Property ServicesEstate and letting agentIndependent —

All agents in Newham · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Forest Estates Property Services Limited (Companies House 04621759)
  2. Temples (Company Services) Ltd appointed corporate nominee director
  3. Temples (Nominees) Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Masters, Maurice appointed director
  5. Masters, Maurice appointed secretary
  6. Masters, Ruth appointed director
  7. Temples (Company Services) Ltd resigned
  8. Temples (Nominees) Limited resigned
  9. Masters, Daniel appointed director
  10. Yusuf, Osman appointed director
  11. Masters, Ruth resigned
  12. Masters, Maurice resigned
  13. Masters, Malcom appointed director
  14. Masters, Daniel appointed secretary
  15. Masters, Malcom resigned
  16. Masters, Maurice resigned
  17. Yusuf, Osman resigned
  18. Masters, Daniel resigned
  19. Masters, Daniel resigned
  20. Znutas, Gediminas appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Znutas, Gediminasdirector2019-03-31
Temples (Company Services) Ltdcorporate nominee director2002-12-192002-12-23
Temples (Nominees) Limitedcorporate nominee secretary2002-12-192002-12-23
Masters, Mauricedirector2002-12-232012-01-05
Masters, Mauricesecretary2002-12-232013-10-04
Masters, Ruthdirector2002-12-232010-12-22
Masters, Danieldirector2007-04-172019-03-31
Yusuf, Osmandirector2009-05-012014-03-26
Masters, Malcomdirector2012-01-182013-10-04
Masters, Danielsecretary2013-10-042019-03-30

Source: Companies House, company 04621759; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Forest Estates Property Services Ltd been trading?

Since 2002-12-19, about 24 years.

Which redress scheme is Forest Estates Property Services Ltd a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Forest Estates Property Services Ltd?

A median £440,000 in E15 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 271 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)E15, 1995 to 2026, 17,401 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Newham, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)E15, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)04621759, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?