Property Data ↗

Directory › Barnet › Glentree Estates

Estate and letting agent · NW11

Glentree Estates

698 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7NE · 020 8458 7311 · glentree.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
16th of 60
Barnet, score 75 (provisional)
Homes for sale
4
today
Median asking price
£400,000
of homes for sale
Median time on market
2 days
homes for sale now
Trading for
50 years
since 1976-05-20

Overview

Glentree Estates is an estate and letting agent based at 698 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7NE. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Glentree Estates Limited. Companies House number 01259568. It has been trading since 1976-05-20. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 16th of 60 estate agent offices in Barnet (2026-10-19).

Today it has 4 homes for sale at a median asking price of £400,000. Half of its listings have been on the market for 2 days or less.

Homes in the NW11 postcode district sold for a median £950,000 across 170 sales in the last 12 months. Across Barnet the average price is £600,560 (July 2026), +5.8% over ten years and 6.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in NW11 has moved from £129,000 to £852,500 across 12,473 recorded sales. 97 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in NW11.

Market position and ranking

16/60 in Barnet on the Agent Score (75/100, provisional: 25% data) · 4 of 14 in NW11 · 16 of 60 in Barnet · 415 of 1,694 in London

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

The homes Glentree Estates is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on glentree.com, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale4Listed in the last 14 days4
Average asking price£952,500Median asking price£400,000
Average time on market2 daysMedian time on market2 days
Sold subject to contract or under offer25%Homes to let4

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Glentree Estates

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Glentree Estates? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Barnet since January 1995, and what has sold in NW11 in the last year. Barnet averages £600,560 in July 2026, +2.3% over five years and +5.8% over ten.

Average house price, Barnet

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Barnet

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in NW11 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in NW11

12,473 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in NW11

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in NW11

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, NW11£950,000Sales, last 12 months170
Detached£1,800,000Semi-detached£1,200,000
Terraced£950,000Flat£500,000

Other agents in NW11

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Dreamview EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 12today
SavoysEstate and letting agentIndependent 7today
Ari Wiesenfeld powered by eXpEstate and letting agentIndependent 5today
Hausman & HolmesEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
Moreland Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
Homelink Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Kingsleys EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
AAA Premier Management LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Chester & Son LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Debbie IngramEstate agentIndependent 0today
Hanover Residential (TF) LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Hendon EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Live London Estates LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Savoy Groups LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
ALROC MANAGEMENTLetting agentIndependent —
Arc Light PropertyLetting agentIndependent —
BEACHWILLOW LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
BNC Associates LtdLetting agentIndependent —
BSD Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Barkas Agencies LimitedLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Barnet · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Glentree Estates Limited (Companies House 01259568)
  2. Abrahmsohn, Lisa Vivienne appointed secretary
  3. Bilder, Jeremy Scott resigned
  4. Casingena, Antony Neville resigned
  5. Sunnucks, William D'Urban resigned
  6. Sunnucks, William D'Urban resigned
  7. Abrahmsohn, Lisa Vivienne appointed director
  8. Broch, Daniel appointed director
  9. Florence, Rosalind Ann appointed director
  10. Abrahmsohn, Lisa Vivienne resigned
  11. Broch, Daniel resigned
  12. Florence, Rosalind Ann resigned
  13. Gee, Jeremy Simon appointed director
  14. Abrahmsohn, Lisa Vivienne resigned
  15. Abrahmsohn, Lauren Grace appointed director
  16. Gee, Jeremy Simon resigned
  17. Le Quesne, Dennis Philip appointed secretary
  18. Abrahmsohn, Lauren Grace resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Abrahmsohn, Trevor Stevedirector—
Le Quesne, Dennis Philipsecretary2022-08-31
Bilder, Jeremy Scottdirector—1992-02-11
Casingena, Antony Nevilledirector—1992-02-11
Sunnucks, William D'urbandirector—1992-02-11
Sunnucks, William D'urbansecretary—1992-02-11
Abrahmsohn, Lisa Viviennesecretary1992-02-112014-01-27
Abrahmsohn, Lisa Viviennedirector1995-05-011996-09-03
Broch, Danieldirector1995-05-011996-10-01
Florence, Rosalind Anndirector1995-05-011999-09-21
Gee, Jeremy Simondirector2006-09-122018-06-22
Abrahmsohn, Lauren Gracedirector2018-06-222026-04-09

Source: Companies House, company 01259568; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Glentree Estates have for sale?

4 (Homes for sale on glentree.com, 19 October 2026).

How long do Glentree Estates's homes take to sell?

The median listing has been on the market 2 days (average 2 days).

How long has Glentree Estates been trading?

Since 1976-05-20, about 50 years.

Which redress scheme is Glentree Estates a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Glentree Estates?

A median £950,000 in NW11 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 170 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler4 homes for sale, 4 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)NW11, 1995 to 2026, 12,473 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Barnet, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)NW11, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01259568, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?