Property Data ↗

Directory › Hackney › JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP

Letting agent · E5

JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP

70 CLAPTON SQUARE, E5 8HW · juliusandjuliusandassociates.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
17 years
since 2009-06-15

Overview

JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP is a letting agent based at 70 CLAPTON SQUARE, E5 8HW. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number OC346374. It has been trading since 2009-06-15. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the E5 postcode district sold for a median £590,000 across 241 sales in the last 12 months. Across Hackney the average price is £605,729 (July 2026), +13.6% over ten years and 9.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in E5 has moved from £55,000 to £603,500 across 13,883 recorded sales. 67 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in E5.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read juliusandjuliusandassociates.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitejuliusandjuliusandassociates.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Hackney since January 1995, and what has sold in E5 in the last year. Hackney averages £605,729 in July 2026, -1.0% over five years and +13.6% over ten.

Average house price, Hackney

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Hackney

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in E5 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in E5

13,883 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in E5

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in E5

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, E5£590,000Sales, last 12 months241
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£1,266,500Flat£500,000

Other agents in E5

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Wild & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 2today
Dimension Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 1recorded 2022
ARBOR GROUP (RESIDENTIAL) LTDLetting agentIndependent —
ARTEstate agentIndependent —
ASTERA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Ashtod Management Ltd.Letting agentIndependent —
Blake StanleyEstate agentIndependent —
BlakeStanleyEstate and letting agentIndependent —
C Morgan H.O.M.E LtdLetting agentIndependent —
CAZENOVE ESTATES LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
CN ASSURED LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Capital Lets LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Capsula LivingLetting agentIndependent —
Castles Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
Clarestar Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Classical Estate Agent LtdEstate agentIndependent —
Crockwell Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Cromwood LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Crown LettingsEstate agentIndependent —
Dorado Luxors LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Hackney · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Ayodele, Titus appointed llp designated member
  2. Grosicka, Jolanta appointed llp designated member
  3. Incorporated as Julius And Julius And Associates Llp (Companies House OC346374)
  4. Adewusi, Isaiah Sunday appointed llp designated member
  5. Aladegbemi, Adebunmi appointed llp designated member
  6. Ayodele, Titus resigned
  7. Grosicka, Jolanta resigned
  8. Aladegbemi, Adebunmi resigned
  9. Ayodele, Titus appointed llp designated member
  10. Adewusi, Isaiah Sunday resigned
  11. Grosicka, Jolanta appointed llp designated member
  12. Ayodele, Titus resigned
  13. Adewusi, Isaiah Sunday appointed llp designated member
  14. Aladegbemi, Oyinlade appointed llp designated member
  15. Adewusi, Isaiah Sunday resigned
  16. Adelekun, Adetola appointed llp designated member
  17. Adelekun, Adetola resigned
  18. Aladegbemi, Oyinlade resigned
  19. Ayodele, Titus appointed llp designated member
  20. Grosicka, Jolanta resigned
  21. Rasaq, Akeem Oriyomi appointed llp designated member
  22. Fajebe, Olufemi John appointed llp designated member

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ayodele, Titusllp designated member2017-11-01
Rasaq, Akeem Oriyomillp designated member2020-01-01
Fajebe, Olufemi Johnllp designated member2021-04-06
Ayodele, Titusllp designated member2009-06-152012-07-02
Grosicka, Jolantallp designated member2009-06-152012-07-02
Adewusi, Isaiah Sundayllp designated member2012-07-022014-04-05
Aladegbemi, Adebunmillp designated member2012-07-022013-03-31
Ayodele, Titusllp designated member2013-04-192015-12-31
Grosicka, Jolantallp designated member2014-04-062019-12-31
Adewusi, Isaiah Sundayllp designated member2016-01-012016-06-22
Aladegbemi, Oyinladellp designated member2016-06-212016-12-31
Adelekun, Adetolallp designated member2016-08-012016-09-01
Showemimo, Olusola Seunllp designated member2017-01-012018-04-05
Grosicka, Jolantallp designated member2021-04-062024-05-24

Source: Companies House, company OC346374; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP been trading?

Since 2009-06-15, about 17 years.

Which redress scheme is JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near JULIUS AND JULIUS & ASSOCIATES LLP?

A median £590,000 in E5 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 241 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)E5, 1995 to 2026, 13,883 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Hackney, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)E5, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)OC346374, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?