Property Data ↗

Directory › Warrington › Leef Property Management

Letting agent · WA2

Leef Property Management

12B Olympic Park, Warrington, WA2 0YL · 01925 207111 · leefproperties.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Lettings

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
16 years
since 2010-04-19

Overview

Leef Property Management is a letting agent based at 12B Olympic Park, Warrington, WA2 0YL. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Leef Property Management Company Ltd. Companies House number 07226937. It has been trading since 2010-04-19. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the WA2 postcode district sold for a median £195,000 across 337 sales in the last 12 months. Across Warrington the average price is £260,040 (July 2026), +56.7% over ten years and 5.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in WA2 has moved from £41,000 to £200,000 across 16,149 recorded sales. 13 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in WA2.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read leefproperties.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Leef Property Management

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Leef Property Management? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteleefproperties.com
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Warrington since January 1995, and what has sold in WA2 in the last year. Warrington averages £260,040 in July 2026, +25.7% over five years and +56.7% over ten.

Average house price, Warrington

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Warrington

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in WA2 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in WA2

16,149 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in WA2

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in WA2

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, WA2£195,000Sales, last 12 months337
Detached£339,000Semi-detached£214,500
Terraced£171,000Flat£110,000

Other agents in WA2

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
DomletsLetting agentIndependent 9recorded 2025
222 Estates LimitedLetting agentIndependent 4today
Hamlet HomesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Bellway Homes SalesEstate agentIndependent —
Callan Property Group LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Domlets LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
LBA Consultancy LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Mark Nicholas Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
NORTHERN PROPERTY 4U LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Rentwise Property Services LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Rosey Homes LtdLetting agentIndependent —
SC One LimitedLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Warrington · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Leef Property Management Company Ltd (Companies House 07226937)
  2. O'Rourke, Frank Joseph appointed director
  3. O'Rourke, Lynne appointed director
  4. O'Rourke, Lynnette Joy appointed secretary
  5. O'Rourke, Frank Joseph resigned
  6. O'Rourke, Lynnette Joy resigned
  7. Stopped trading as Leef Investments Ltd.
  8. Knowles, Joseph Lloyd appointed director
  9. O'Rourke, Frank appointed director
  10. Wright, Christopher Colin appointed director
  11. O'Rourke, Frank resigned
  12. O'Rourke, Lynne resigned
  13. Wright, Christopher Colin resigned

Previous registered names: Leef Investments Ltd. (until 2014-09-04).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Knowles, Joseph Lloyddirector2015-10-14
O'rourke, Frank Josephdirector2010-04-192010-07-09
O'rourke, Lynnedirector2010-04-192022-02-17
O'rourke, Lynnette Joysecretary2010-04-192010-11-11
O'rourke, Frankdirector2015-10-142022-02-17
Wright, Christopher Colindirector2015-10-142024-10-28

Source: Companies House, company 07226937; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Leef Property Management been trading?

Since 2010-04-19, about 16 years.

Which redress scheme is Leef Property Management a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Leef Property Management?

A median £195,000 in WA2 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 337 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)WA2, 1995 to 2026, 16,149 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Warrington, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WA2, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)07226937, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?