Property Data ↗

Directory › Oldham › LPC Living Limited

Estate and letting agent · OL9

LPC Living Limited

Oldham Broadway Business Park, Canada House Unit 3C, Broadgate, Chadderton, OL9 9XA · 01618 722622 · lpcliving.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsCommercial SalesResidential Leasehold Management - Option AResidential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
26 years
since 2000-02-29

Overview

LPC Living Limited is an estate and letting agent based at Oldham Broadway Business Park, Canada House Unit 3C, Broadgate, Chadderton, OL9 9XA. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 03936145. It has been trading since 2000-02-29. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the OL9 postcode district sold for a median £205,000 across 331 sales in the last 12 months. Across Oldham the average price is £217,171 (July 2026), +87.3% over ten years and 5.9× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in OL9 has moved from £34,500 to £210,000 across 17,041 recorded sales. 21 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in OL9.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read lpcliving.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review LPC Living Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through LPC Living Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitelpcliving.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Oldham since January 1995, and what has sold in OL9 in the last year. Oldham averages £217,171 in July 2026, +35.5% over five years and +87.3% over ten.

Average house price, Oldham

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Oldham

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in OL9 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in OL9

17,041 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in OL9

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in OL9

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, OL9£205,000Sales, last 12 months331
Detached£358,500Semi-detached£233,000
Terraced£168,000Flat£115,000

Other agents in OL9

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Clarke & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 31today
Ryder & DuttonEstate agentIndependent 20recorded 2025
Alistair Stevens ChaddertonEstate agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
Kirkham PropertyEstate agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
R&S Estates LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
4 PropertyEstate agentIndependent —
Corporate Lettings and Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Happy Homes Manchester LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Howarth Housing groupLetting agentIndependent —
JP EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Just LetzEstate agentIndependent —
KeenzSalisu and Co LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Kirkham Property Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Let's RelocateEstate agentIndependent —
Michael Smart Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
OWL ESTATES & MANAGEMENTLetting agentIndependent —
Portfolio Lets LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Rambla properties and investments ltdLetting agentIndependent —
WHB Estates LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
sepia homes ltdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Oldham · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Company Directors Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  2. Incorporated as Lpc Living Limited (Companies House 03936145)
  3. Temple Secretaries Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Company Directors Limited resigned
  5. Naviede, Justine Penrose appointed secretary
  6. Naviede, Pervaiz appointed director
  7. Temple Secretaries Limited resigned
  8. Mason, Deborah Jane appointed secretary
  9. Naviede, Justine Penrose appointed director
  10. Naviede, Justine Penrose resigned
  11. Naviede, Pervaiz resigned
  12. Smith, Warren James, Lord Lieutenant appointed director
  13. Patmore, Benjamin Giles appointed director
  14. Ashdown, Simon Richard appointed director
  15. Roberts, Andrew appointed director
  16. Naviede, Justine Penrose resigned
  17. Patmore, Benjamin Giles resigned
  18. Lpc Secretaries Ltd appointed corporate secretary
  19. Mason, Deborah Jane resigned
  20. Smith, Warren James, Lord Lieutenant resigned
  21. Roberts, Andrew resigned
  22. Lpc Secretaries Ltd resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ashdown, Simon Richarddirector2006-07-01
Company Directors Limitedcorporate nominee director2000-02-292000-03-01
Temple Secretaries Limitedcorporate nominee secretary2000-02-292000-03-01
Naviede, Justine Penrosesecretary2000-03-012000-03-31
Naviede, Pervaizdirector2000-03-012000-03-31
Mason, Deborah Janesecretary2000-03-312008-03-01
Naviede, Justine Penrosedirector2000-03-312007-02-22
Smith, Warren James, Lord Lieutenantdirector2000-03-312008-07-01
Patmore, Benjamin Gilesdirector2003-08-152007-10-01
Roberts, Andrewdirector2006-07-012022-09-27
Lpc Secretaries Ltdcorporate secretary2008-03-012025-04-08

Source: Companies House, company 03936145; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has LPC Living Limited been trading?

Since 2000-02-29, about 26 years.

Which redress scheme is LPC Living Limited a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near LPC Living Limited?

A median £205,000 in OL9 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 331 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)OL9, 1995 to 2026, 17,041 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Oldham, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)OL9, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03936145, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?