Property Data ↗

Directory › Dover › Nested

Estate agent · CT13

Nested

Discovery Park, Innovation House, Innovation Way, Sandwich, CT13 9ND · 01227 722722 · nested.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsCommercial SalesResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
25 years
since 2001-06-11

Overview

Nested is an estate agent based at Discovery Park, Innovation House, Innovation Way, Sandwich, CT13 9ND. The business trades from 29 offices under the same website (nested.com). The registered business name is Route Marketing Limited. Companies House number 04232432. It has been trading since 2001-06-11. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the CT13 postcode district sold for a median £332,500 across 113 sales in the last 12 months. Across Dover the average price is £277,750 (July 2026), +31.2% over ten years and 5.4× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in CT13 has moved from £61,500 to £336,250 across 5,351 recorded sales. 5 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in CT13.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read nested.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Nested

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Nested? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Dover since January 1995, and what has sold in CT13 in the last year. Dover averages £277,750 in July 2026, +5.2% over five years and +31.2% over ten.

Average house price, Dover

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Dover

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in CT13 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in CT13

5,351 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in CT13

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in CT13

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, CT13£332,500Sales, last 12 months113
Detached£512,500Semi-detached£317,250
Terraced£305,000Flat£163,750

Other agents in CT13

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Colebrook SturrockEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Finn'sEstate agentIndependent —
Regal EstatesEstate agentIndependent —
Suzanne TurnerLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Dover · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Nested offices

28 other offices share the website nested.com.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Route Marketing Limited (Companies House 04232432)
  2. Mcs Formations Limited appointed corporate secretary
  3. Mcs Formations Limited resigned
  4. Mcs Incorporations Limited appointed corporate director
  5. Mcs Incorporations Limited resigned
  6. Tipping, Jill Caroline appointed secretary
  7. Underwood, Simon John Spencer appointed director
  8. Underwood, Simon John Spencer resigned
  9. Tipping, Jill Caroline resigned
  10. Tipping, Jill Caroline appointed director
  11. Tipping, John Anthony appointed secretary
  12. Tipping, John Anthony resigned
  13. Tipping, Jill Caroline appointed secretary
  14. Tipping, John Anthony appointed director
  15. Tipping, Jill Caroline resigned
  16. Tipping, Jill Caroline appointed director
  17. Gage, Amanda Jane appointed director
  18. Love, Frances appointed secretary
  19. Tipping, Jill Caroline resigned
  20. Tipping, Jill Caroline resigned
  21. Tipping, John Anthony resigned
  22. Love, Frances resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Gage, Amanda Janedirector2005-09-01
Mcs Formations Limitedcorporate secretary2001-06-112001-06-11
Mcs Incorporations Limitedcorporate director2001-06-112001-06-11
Tipping, Jill Carolinesecretary2001-06-112002-06-20
Underwood, Simon John Spencerdirector2001-06-112002-06-01
Tipping, Jill Carolinedirector2002-07-012003-07-04
Tipping, John Anthonysecretary2002-07-012003-07-01
Tipping, Jill Carolinesecretary2003-07-032006-12-14
Tipping, John Anthonydirector2003-07-032006-12-14
Tipping, Jill Carolinedirector2005-08-042006-12-14
Love, Francessecretary2006-12-142025-04-09

Source: Companies House, company 04232432; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Nested been trading?

Since 2001-06-11, about 25 years.

Which redress scheme is Nested a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Nested?

A median £332,500 in CT13 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 113 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)CT13, 1995 to 2026, 5,351 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Dover, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)CT13, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)04232432, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?