Property Data ↗

Directory › Newham › Upsdales Property Management Limited

Letting agent · E12

Upsdales Property Management Limited

734 Romford Road, Manor Park, E12 6BT · 020 8478 6272 · upsdales.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
28 years
since 1998-04-27

Overview

Upsdales Property Management Limited is a letting agent based at 734 Romford Road, Manor Park, E12 6BT. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 03553763. It has been trading since 1998-04-27. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the E12 postcode district sold for a median £475,000 across 111 sales in the last 12 months. Across Newham the average price is £390,349 (July 2026), +5.0% over ten years and 7.0× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in E12 has moved from £51,000 to £477,500 across 10,667 recorded sales. 61 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in E12.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read upsdales.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Upsdales Property Management Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Upsdales Property Management Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteupsdales.com
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Newham since January 1995, and what has sold in E12 in the last year. Newham averages £390,349 in July 2026, -3.8% over five years and +5.0% over ten.

Average house price, Newham

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Newham

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in E12 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in E12

10,667 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in E12

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in E12

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, E12£475,000Sales, last 12 months111
Detached—Semi-detached£939,000
Terraced£500,000Flat£270,000

Other agents in E12

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
444 Rentals LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 5today
Ideal QuartersEstate and letting agentIndependent 5today
Agency 21 London LimitedLetting agentIndependent 1today
A.H. MIRZA LimitedLetting agentIndependent 0today
Keymove Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
M. Desai t/as Des & Co Property ServicesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Major Housing AssociationEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
ASLM LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
All Seasons LettingLetting agentIndependent —
All Seasons Lettings & ManagementLetting agentIndependent —
Bystone LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Central Property ServicesEstate agentIndependent —
City Property Services LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Community Housing Hub LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Deal U Like LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
EURO BANGLA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
Ekko London LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Excel Locations LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
First Contact Property Services LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Fortress Property SolutionsLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Newham · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Bleach, Jean Carol Ann appointed secretary
  2. Incorporated as Upsdales Property Management Limited (Companies House 03553763)
  3. Key Legal Services (Nominees) Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  4. Key Legal Services (Nominees) Limited resigned
  5. Key Legal Services (Secretarial) Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  6. Key Legal Services (Secretarial) Limited resigned
  7. Lomas, Deirdre appointed director
  8. Murphy, Angelina Elsa appointed director
  9. Appleby, Stephen Paul appointed secretary
  10. Bleach, Jean Carol Ann resigned
  11. Appleby, Stephen Paul resigned
  12. Edmeades, Joan appointed secretary
  13. Law, Kim appointed director
  14. Murphy, Angelina Elsa resigned
  15. Edmeades, Joan resigned
  16. Greenhalgh, Michael Ernest appointed secretary
  17. Greenhalgh, Michael Ernest resigned
  18. Law, Kim resigned
  19. Redman, Hayley Margaret appointed director
  20. Redman, Hayley Margaret appointed secretary
  21. Lomas, Deirdre resigned
  22. Redman, Daniel John appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Redman, Hayley Margaretdirector2021-07-26
Redman, Hayley Margaretsecretary2022-03-14
Redman, Daniel Johndirector2026-09-23
Bleach, Jean Carol Annsecretary1998-04-271999-10-31
Key Legal Services (Nominees) Limitedcorporate nominee director1998-04-271998-04-27
Key Legal Services (Secretarial) Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1998-04-271998-04-27
Lomas, Deirdredirector1998-04-272026-09-23
Murphy, Angelina Elsadirector1998-04-272001-12-17
Appleby, Stephen Paulsecretary1999-10-312001-05-22
Edmeades, Joansecretary2001-05-222005-02-01
Law, Kimdirector2001-12-172021-07-23
Greenhalgh, Michael Ernestsecretary2005-02-012006-05-24
Odams, Mark Rogersecretary2006-05-252022-02-11
Lomas, Kennethdirector2021-07-262026-09-23

Source: Companies House, company 03553763; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Upsdales Property Management Limited been trading?

Since 1998-04-27, about 28 years.

Which redress scheme is Upsdales Property Management Limited a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near Upsdales Property Management Limited?

A median £475,000 in E12 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 111 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)E12, 1995 to 2026, 10,667 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Newham, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)E12, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03553763, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?