Property Data ↗

Directory › Westminster › Wonder Travel Centre

Letting agent · W2

Wonder Travel Centre

85 Edgware Road, EDGWARE ROAD, W2 2HX · 020 7402 5951

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
32 years
since 1994-06-13

Overview

Wonder Travel Centre is a letting agent based at 85 Edgware Road, EDGWARE ROAD, W2 2HX. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 02938109. It has been trading since 1994-06-13. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the W2 postcode district sold for a median £765,000 across 291 sales in the last 12 months. Across Westminster the average price is £876,788 (July 2026), -19.6% over ten years and 6.2× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in W2 has moved from £118,000 to £750,000 across 29,300 recorded sales. 110 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in W2.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read the agent’s website. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Wonder Travel Centre

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Wonder Travel Centre? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Westminster since January 1995, and what has sold in W2 in the last year. Westminster averages £876,788 in July 2026, -17.8% over five years and -19.6% over ten.

Average house price, Westminster

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Westminster

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in W2 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in W2

29,300 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in W2

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in W2

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, W2£765,000Sales, last 12 months291
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£2,212,500Flat£708,000

Other agents in W2

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
St George’s Fields Sales and LettingsEstate and letting agentIndependent 11today
Hyde Park Agencies LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 7today
Grange LondonEstate and letting agentIndependent 6today
KenwoodsEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
KravensEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
HP8 Property LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 2today
Salcedo & CompanyEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
AA Estate Agents LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Amber Marsh LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Boutique EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Nadine Wong and CompanyEstate agentIndependent 0today
Pentagon PropertyEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
AE LONDON PROPERTIES LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
AGP PropertiesEstate agentIndependent —
AYA ConsultantLetting agentIndependent —
Alliance ResidentialEstate agentIndependent —
Alpaps EstatesEstate agentIndependent —
Armitage Lettings London LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Ash PonsonbyEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Ash Ponsonby LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Westminster · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Ibrahim Abdou, Youssef Abdelaziz appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Wonder International Travel Limited (Companies House 02938109)
  3. Paramount Company Searches Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Paramount Company Searches Limited resigned
  5. Paramount Properties (Uk) Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  6. Paramount Properties (Uk) Limited resigned
  7. Wafaa, Abdelmohsen Mahmoud appointed director
  8. Wafaa, Abdelmohsen Mahmoud appointed secretary
  9. Youssef Abdelaziz, Ibrahim Abdou appointed secretary
  10. El-Masry, Farid appointed director
  11. El-Masry, Farid resigned
  12. Wafaa, Abdelmohsen Mahmoud resigned
  13. Youssef Abdelaziz, Ibrahim Abdou resigned
  14. Wafaa, Abdelmohsen Mahmoud resigned
  15. Al Saieq, Saleh Bakrey appointed director
  16. Mahdy, Youssef Abbel Aziz appointed director
  17. Al Saieq, Saleh Bakrey resigned
  18. Mahdy, Youssef Abbel Aziz resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ibrahim Abdou, Youssef Abdelazizdirector1994-06-13
Paramount Company Searches Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1994-06-131994-06-13
Paramount Properties (Uk) Limitedcorporate nominee director1994-06-131994-06-13
Wafaa, Abdelmohsen Mahmouddirector1994-06-132002-08-01
Wafaa, Abdelmohsen Mahmoudsecretary1994-06-132008-09-12
Youssef Abdelaziz, Ibrahim Abdousecretary1994-06-132006-06-15
El-Masry, Fariddirector1995-01-011999-08-31
Al Saieq, Saleh Bakreydirector2010-02-012013-10-28
Mahdy, Youssef Abbel Azizdirector2013-05-302017-05-31

Source: Companies House, company 02938109; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Wonder Travel Centre been trading?

Since 1994-06-13, about 32 years.

Which redress scheme is Wonder Travel Centre a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near Wonder Travel Centre?

A median £765,000 in W2 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 291 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)W2, 1995 to 2026, 29,300 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Westminster, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)W2, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)02938109, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?