Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Cranbrook

Ranking · Tunbridge Wells · October 2026

The best estate agents in Cranbrook

We rank 5 of Cranbrook’s 7 estate agent offices on published evidence. Vale and Marsh leads, followed by Lambert & Foster Ltd and Le Grys, Lloyd Martin. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
5
of 11 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
29
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£435k
132 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Vale and MarshStrongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2022.83provisional · 25% data— 29agent website2022
2Lambert & Foster LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 8 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2017.49provisional · 25% data— 8register records Oct 20252017
3Le Grys, Lloyd MartinStrongest on market presence: 20 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).42provisional · 25% data— 20register records Sep 2025—
4SavillsStrongest on market presence: 9 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025).30provisional · 25% data— 9register records Oct 2025—
5Harpers and HurlinghamStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.27provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2010

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Cranbrook

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Cranbrook offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Cranbrook market

Homes in Cranbrook’s postcode districts (TN17) sold for a median £435,000 across 132 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Tunbridge Wells · Fastest in TN17

Nearby: Tunbridge Wells · Paddock Wood · Royal Tunbridge Wells

Best letting agents in Cranbrook

Not yet ranked

These Cranbrook offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Jackson-Stops & Staff · LeGrys Independent Estate Agents

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Cranbrook?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Vale and Marsh ranks first of 5 estate agent offices in Cranbrook (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2022.

How many estate agents are there in Cranbrook?

11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Cranbrook: 7 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which Cranbrook agent has the most homes for sale?

Vale and Marsh, with 29 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Cranbrook?

A median £435,000 across 132 sales in its postcode districts (TN17) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.