Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Dunstable

Ranking · Central Bedfordshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Dunstable

We rank 5 of Dunstable’s 22 estate agent offices on published evidence. Urban & Rural leads, followed by Mark Summers Powered by eXp and Bradshaws. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
5
of 36 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
73
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£337k
870 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Urban & RuralStrongest on market presence: 39 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2016.85provisional · 25% data— 39agent website2016
2Mark Summers Powered by eXpStrongest on market presence: 31 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2021.72provisional · 25% data— 31agent website2021
3BradshawsStrongest on reviews: 97.4% ESTAS customer service rating from 64 reviews, 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2008.65provisional · 60% data97.4%64 ESTAS 0agent website2008
4Havona EstatesStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.59provisional · 25% data— 3agent website2023
5Aura Estates LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.42provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2019

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Dunstable

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Dunstable offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Dunstable market

Homes in Dunstable’s postcode districts (LU6, LU5) sold for a median £337,000 across 870 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Central Bedfordshire · Fastest in LU6 · Fastest in LU5

Nearby: Leighton Buzzard · Biggleswade · Flitwick · Sandy · Shefford · Ampthill · Milton Keynes · Arlesey · Toddington · Stotfold

Best letting agents in Dunstable

Not yet ranked

These Dunstable offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alexander & Co · Castles Estate Agents · Connells · Daniel Szabo Powered by eXp · Deakin-White · Deakin-White · Household Estate Agents · Leaders · Lenwell · Nick Browne eXp · Panikos Kleanthous, eXp · Penrose Estate Agents · Robinsons Estate Agents Limited · Roger Marsh - Estate Agents · Sears & Co · Taylors · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Dunstable?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Urban & Rural ranks first of 5 estate agent offices in Dunstable (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 39 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2016.

How many estate agents are there in Dunstable?

36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Dunstable: 22 handle sales and 23 handle lettings.

Which Dunstable agent has the most homes for sale?

Urban & Rural, with 39 (agent website).

Which estate agent in Dunstable has the best reviews?

Bradshaws has the strongest review record on our blended measure, led by 64 ESTAS reviews.

What do homes sell for in Dunstable?

A median £337,000 across 870 sales in its postcode districts (LU6, LU5) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.