Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Lowestoft

Ranking · East Suffolk · October 2026

The best estate agents in Lowestoft

We rank 7 of Lowestoft’s 15 estate agent offices on published evidence. Paul Hubbard Estate Agents leads, followed by One Estate Agents and Hardimans. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
7
of 27 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
24
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£225k
933 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Paul Hubbard Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2015.83provisional · 25% data— 12agent website2015
2One Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2016.70provisional · 25% data— 12agent website2016
3HardimansStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1994.43provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1994
4Friday & CoStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website).37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—
5Philip Brown eXpStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website).37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—
6Parker DevelopmentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1981.27provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1981
7Taylor PropertiesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1919.27provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1919

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Lowestoft

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Lowestoft offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Lowestoft market

Homes in Lowestoft’s postcode districts (NR32, NR33) sold for a median £225,000 across 933 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 27 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in East Suffolk · Fastest in NR32 · Fastest in NR33

Nearby: Woodbridge · Beccles · Felixstowe · East Suffolk · Bungay · Leiston · Aldeburgh · Saxmundham

Best letting agents in Lowestoft

Not yet ranked

These Lowestoft offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Aldreds · Gage Estate Agents · Howards · Langwrights Independent Estate Agents · Minors & Brady Ltd · Steel & Co · William H Brown · Your Move Oliver James

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Lowestoft?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Paul Hubbard Estate Agents ranks first of 7 estate agent offices in Lowestoft (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2015.

How many estate agents are there in Lowestoft?

27 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Lowestoft: 15 handle sales and 19 handle lettings.

Which Lowestoft agent has the most homes for sale?

Paul Hubbard Estate Agents, with 12 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Lowestoft?

A median £225,000 across 933 sales in its postcode districts (NR32, NR33) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.