Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Mold

Ranking · Flintshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Mold

We rank 3 of Mold’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Williams Estates leads, followed by J Bradburne Price & Co Ltd and Berry & George. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
3
of 25 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£235k
564 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Williams EstatesStrongest on reviews: 98.4% ESTAS customer service rating from 210 reviews, trading since 2016.87provisional · 45% data98.4%210 ESTAS —2016
2J Bradburne Price & Co LtdStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.74provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2023
3Berry & GeorgeStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2023.44provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2023

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Mold

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Mold offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Mold market

Homes in Mold’s postcode districts (CH7) sold for a median £235,000 across 564 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 25 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Flintshire · Fastest in CH7

Nearby: Holywell · Deeside · Chester · Flint

Best letting agents in Mold

Not yet ranked

These Mold offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Beresford Adams · Cavendish Estate Agents Ltd · Molyneux · New Home 4 U · William Gleave Estates

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Mold?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Williams Estates ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Mold (October 2026). Strongest on reviews: 98.4% ESTAS customer service rating from 210 reviews, trading since 2016.

How many estate agents are there in Mold?

25 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Mold: 8 handle sales and 20 handle lettings.

Which Mold agent has the most homes for sale?

J Bradburne Price & Co Ltd, with 1 (agent website).

Which estate agent in Mold has the best reviews?

Williams Estates has the strongest review record on our blended measure, led by 210 ESTAS reviews.

What do homes sell for in Mold?

A median £235,000 across 564 sales in its postcode districts (CH7) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.