Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Worcester

Ranking · Worcester · October 2026

The best estate agents in Worcester

We rank 8 of Worcester’s 34 estate agent offices on published evidence. Hills Estate Agents leads, followed by Shelton & Lines and Philip Laney & Jolly. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
8
of 70 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
83
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£276k
1,814 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Hills Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 42 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2008.90provisional · 25% data— 42agent website2008
2Shelton & LinesStrongest on market presence: 26 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2012.81provisional · 25% data— 26agent website2012
3Philip Laney & JollyStrongest on market presence: 11 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.71provisional · 25% data— 11agent website2019
4Your Property BoxStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2018.60provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2018
5HomeXpertsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2022.59provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2022
6FreeAgent247.comStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2017.42provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2017
7Clearwater Property PartnersStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2018.42provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2018
8Hollywell Homes LimitedStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2021.29provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2021

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Worcester

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Worcester offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Worcester market

Homes in Worcester’s postcode districts (WR2, WR4, WR1, WR5, WR3, WR9) sold for a median £276,000 across 1,814 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 70 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Worcester · Fastest in WR2 · Fastest in WR4 · Fastest in WR1 · Fastest in WR5 · Fastest in WR3 · Fastest in WR9

Best letting agents in Worcester

Not yet ranked

These Worcester offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

ARC Chartered Surveyors · Allan Morris Estate Agents · Andrew Grant Sales Ltd · Arden Estates Worcester LLP · Belvoir Worcester · Connells · Connells · Ewemove Worcester East · Leaders · Marley Estates Ltd t/a Yopa · Martin & Co (Worcester) · Move Estate Agents Limited · Nicol & Co Estate Agents · Northwood Worcester · Parkinson Wright · QualitySolicitors Parkinson Wright · R A Bennett · SKN House Ltd t/a Yopa · Severn Sales & Letting · Shelton & Lines · Spencer & Co · Spencers Estate Agents · Taylors · The Agency UK · The Property Centre · Zoe Davies eXp

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Worcester?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Hills Estate Agents ranks first of 8 estate agent offices in Worcester (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 42 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2008.

How many estate agents are there in Worcester?

70 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Worcester: 34 handle sales and 55 handle lettings.

Which Worcester agent has the most homes for sale?

Hills Estate Agents, with 42 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Worcester?

A median £276,000 across 1,814 sales in its postcode districts (WR2, WR4, WR1, WR5, WR3, WR9) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.