Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Aylesbury

Ranking · Buckinghamshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Aylesbury

We rank 4 of Aylesbury’s 30 letting agent offices on published evidence. Buchanans Property Limited t/a 360 Properties leads, followed by Williams and Layco Properties. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
4
of 47 on the register
Homes to let tracked
5
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£372k
1,471 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Buchanans Property Limited t/a 360 PropertiesStrongest on market presence: 5 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2016.84provisional · 25% data— 5agent website2016
2WilliamsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2007.56provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2007
3Layco PropertiesStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2019.53provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2019
4BrionsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.51provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2024

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Aylesbury offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Aylesbury market

Homes in Aylesbury’s postcode districts (HP19, HP20, HP18, HP21, HP22) sold for a median £372,000 across 1,471 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 47 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Buckinghamshire · Fastest in HP19 · Fastest in HP20 · Fastest in HP18 · Fastest in HP21 · Fastest in HP22

Nearby: High Wycombe · Buckinghamshire · Beaconsfield · Marlow · Amersham · Gerrards Cross · Buckingham · Wendover · Chesham · Great Missenden · Stokenchurch · Princes Risborough

Best estate agents in Aylesbury

Not yet ranked

These Aylesbury offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AA2 LETTS & MGMT LTD · ACRE LETTINGS AND PROPERTIES LTD · Alexander & Co · B2BPM · Baker Sales and Lettings Ltd · Brown & Merry · Connells · Crane Housing CIC · Elaine Braithwaite · FOSTER KEMP ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD T/A FOSTER KEMP · Fine & Country Aylesbury · George David · Hillyards Lettings · Kendra Rooms Limited · Lindsay Properties Ltd · Michael Anthony Lettings · Michael Graham · Mortimers · Neil Douglas Lettings · Oak & Ivy Estates · Renewable Wealth Limited · Saheed Khan Raja · Taylors · Wentworth Estate Agent · Wentworth Homelet · haart

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Aylesbury?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Buchanans Property Limited t/a 360 Properties ranks first of 4 letting agent offices in Aylesbury (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 5 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2016.

How many letting agents are there in Aylesbury?

47 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Aylesbury: 33 handle sales and 30 handle lettings.

Which Aylesbury agent has the most homes to let?

Buchanans Property Limited t/a 360 Properties, with 5 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Aylesbury?

A median £372,000 across 1,471 sales in its postcode districts (HP19, HP20, HP18, HP21, HP22) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.