Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Dudley

Ranking · Dudley · October 2026

The best letting agents in Dudley

We rank 3 of Dudley’s 19 letting agent offices on published evidence. Trinity Property Sales Ltd leads, followed by Black Country Sales and Lettings and Swift Property. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
3
of 22 on the register
Median sold price
£235k
743 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Trinity Property Sales LtdStrongest on reviews: 98.4% ESTAS customer service rating from 70 reviews, trading since 2006.83provisional · 45% data98.4%70 ESTAS —2006
2Black Country Sales and LettingsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.59provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2024
3Swift PropertyStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.59provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2024

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Dudley offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Dudley market

Homes in Dudley’s postcode districts (DY6, DY1, DY2) sold for a median £235,000 across 743 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Dudley · Fastest in DY6 · Fastest in DY1 · Fastest in DY2

Nearby: Stourbridge · Halesowen · The Waterfront · Sedgley · Kingswinford

Best estate agents in Dudley

Not yet ranked

These Dudley offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Andrew Cole Estates · Black crown properties ltd · Connells · DIRECT PROPERTY LETTINGS AND SALES LTD · DOWMEL SMART PROPERTIES LIMITED · Harihara legacy limited · IBA PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD · Jayon Capital · John Emms Commercial · METROPOLITAN GROUP LTD · S M Properties · SEP Properties Limited · Shipways · Sunnybricks Properties RR LTD · The Right Property Company (Birmingham) Ltd · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Dudley?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Trinity Property Sales Ltd ranks first of 3 letting agent offices in Dudley (October 2026). Strongest on reviews: 98.4% ESTAS customer service rating from 70 reviews, trading since 2006.

How many letting agents are there in Dudley?

22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Dudley: 9 handle sales and 19 handle lettings.

Which letting agent in Dudley has the best reviews?

Trinity Property Sales Ltd has the strongest review record on our blended measure, led by 70 ESTAS reviews.

What do homes sell for in Dudley?

A median £235,000 across 743 sales in its postcode districts (DY6, DY1, DY2) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.