Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Lutterworth

Ranking · Harborough · October 2026

The best letting agents in Lutterworth

We rank 3 of Lutterworth’s 19 letting agent offices on published evidence. Adams & Jones Estate Agents leads, followed by Hind Estates Ltd and Wells McFarlane. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
3
of 24 on the register
Homes to let tracked
7
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£325k
262 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Adams & Jones Estate AgentsStrongest on reviews: 97.0% ESTAS customer service rating from 199 reviews, trading since 2006.85provisional · 45% data97.0%199 ESTAS —2006
2Hind Estates LtdStrongest on market presence: 7 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2002.79provisional · 25% data— 7agent website2002
3Wells McFarlaneStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2004.49provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2004

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Lutterworth offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Lutterworth market

Homes in Lutterworth’s postcode districts (LE17) sold for a median £325,000 across 262 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 24 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Harborough · Fastest in LE17

Nearby: Market Harborough

Best estate agents in Lutterworth

Not yet ranked

These Lutterworth offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Carter Oliver Property Experts (Lettings) Limited T/A Carter Oliver Lettings · Clarke Properties · EweMove Lutterworth · Hornsby Properties · Howkins & Harrison LLP · Kitsch Properties · LP Properties · Let My Way Limited · Rachel Burr · Smith group property solutions · Stephen Kimbell · Stylish Living Group Limited · Taylor & Crane Homes LTD · Visum · blythe property shop · george robinson property ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Lutterworth?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Adams & Jones Estate Agents ranks first of 3 letting agent offices in Lutterworth (October 2026). Strongest on reviews: 97.0% ESTAS customer service rating from 199 reviews, trading since 2006.

How many letting agents are there in Lutterworth?

24 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Lutterworth: 11 handle sales and 19 handle lettings.

Which Lutterworth agent has the most homes to let?

Hind Estates Ltd, with 7 (agent website).

Which letting agent in Lutterworth has the best reviews?

Adams & Jones Estate Agents has the strongest review record on our blended measure, led by 199 ESTAS reviews.

What do homes sell for in Lutterworth?

A median £325,000 across 262 sales in its postcode districts (LE17) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.