Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Newry

Ranking · Newry, Mourne and Down · October 2026

The best letting agents in Newry

We rank 6 of Newry’s 23 letting agent offices on published evidence. Kernan Property Services leads, followed by Real Deal Property Services Ltd and Digney Boyd. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
6
of 25 on the register
Homes to let tracked
2
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Kernan Property ServicesStrongest on market presence: 2 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2010.88provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2010
2Real Deal Property Services LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2008.58provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2008
3Digney BoydStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.57provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2013
4Mourne Moves LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.54provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2024
5Hanna Hillen EstatesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1991.47provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1991
6Collins & CollinsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).41provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Newry offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Newry market

25 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Newry, Mourne and Down · Fastest in BT34 · Fastest in BT35

Nearby: Downpatrick · Newcastle · Kilkeel · Saintfield

Best estate agents in Newry

Not yet ranked

These Newry offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Allied Property Solutions Limited · Assure Move NI · Best Property Services · Bradley NI · Bradley NI · Byrne Residential · CK Asset Group LTD · Clive Power · Elena Martin Property Consultant's · MONIQUE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD · Michael McArdle & Son · Morgan Property Services · Murdock Property Services Ltd · Ronan Fitzpatrick Properties Limited · Sean Murphy Property Let Limited · Shooter Property Services · Stephen Fitzpatrick

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Newry?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Kernan Property Services ranks first of 6 letting agent offices in Newry (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2010.

How many letting agents are there in Newry?

25 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Newry: 12 handle sales and 23 handle lettings.

Which Newry agent has the most homes to let?

Kernan Property Services, with 2 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.