Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Smethwick

Ranking · Sandwell · October 2026

The best letting agents in Smethwick

We rank 5 of Smethwick’s 25 letting agent offices on published evidence. Brentwood Estates Birmingham leads, followed by Properties Plus (UK) Ltd and DPS Sales & Lettings. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
5
of 32 on the register
Homes to let tracked
5
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£209k
253 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Brentwood Estates BirminghamStrongest on market presence: 3 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2005.86provisional · 25% data— 3agent website2005
2Properties Plus (UK) LtdStrongest on reviews: 99.2% ESTAS customer service rating from 65 reviews.74provisional · 45% data99.2%65 ESTAS ——
3DPS Sales & LettingsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2022.67provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2022
4Mann & Co Properties Limited t/a Aspire EstatesStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.48provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2011
5Urban RentalsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.47provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2013

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Smethwick offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Smethwick market

Homes in Smethwick’s postcode districts (B66, B67) sold for a median £209,000 across 253 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 32 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Sandwell · Fastest in B66 · Fastest in B67

Nearby: West Bromwich · Tipton · Oldbury · Wednesbury · Sandwell · Cradley Heath

Best estate agents in Smethwick

Not yet ranked

These Smethwick offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Ann-Integrity Property Solutions Ltd · Ansars Estate Agents · Bestow Countywide · Brentwood Estates Birmingham LTD · Compass Properties · Dixons · FORTIS MSS LIMITED T/A Clever Keys · Gill Estates LTD · Lettingit.co.uk · Liberty Estate Agents · Liberty Estate Agents Ltd · Meridian Estates (West Midlands) Ltd · Muskaan Estates Ltd T/A Sanjive Mahandru · Paul Estates (B'ham) Ltd · Phoenix Property Services West Midlands Limited · Pride Property Services Limited · Regional Homes Ltd · WINDMILL LETTINGS COMPANY LTD · West midlands living · Windmill Residential & Commercial Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Smethwick?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Brentwood Estates Birmingham ranks first of 5 letting agent offices in Smethwick (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 3 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2005.

How many letting agents are there in Smethwick?

32 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Smethwick: 15 handle sales and 25 handle lettings.

Which Smethwick agent has the most homes to let?

Brentwood Estates Birmingham, with 3 (agent website).

Which letting agent in Smethwick has the best reviews?

Properties Plus (UK) Ltd has the strongest review record on our blended measure, led by 65 ESTAS reviews.

What do homes sell for in Smethwick?

A median £209,000 across 253 sales in its postcode districts (B66, B67) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.