Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Windsor

Ranking · Windsor and Maidenhead · October 2026

The best letting agents in Windsor

We rank 5 of Windsor’s 38 letting agent offices on published evidence. Hardings Estate Agency Ltd leads, followed by Marshalls Property Services and Lawsons Residential. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
5
of 48 on the register
Homes to let tracked
33
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£500k
407 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Hardings Estate Agency LtdStrongest on market presence: 11 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1991.76provisional · 25% data— 11agent website1991
2Marshalls Property ServicesStrongest on market presence: 11 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1997.76provisional · 25% data— 11agent website1997
3Lawsons ResidentialStrongest on market presence: 11 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2021.72provisional · 25% data— 11agent website2021
4A.A. Lettings LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1993.46provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1993
5Accommodation Windsor LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2014.44provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Windsor offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Windsor market

Homes in Windsor’s postcode districts (SL4) sold for a median £500,000 across 407 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 48 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Windsor and Maidenhead · Fastest in SL4

Nearby: Maidenhead · Ascot · Windsor and Maidenhead · Datchet · Old Windsor · Sunningdale · Cookham

Best estate agents in Windsor

Not yet ranked

These Windsor offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

ATRIUMCON Limited · Astro Projects Limited · BAS Real Estates ltd · BenBees Property Services Limited · Castle View Retirement Village Limited · Daniels & Kumar Limited · ELISHA PROPERTY SERVICES LTD · Hamptons · Horler & Associates · Horler & Associates Lettings Ltd T/A Horler & Associates · Kate & Duncan Woogler t/a Murray Management · LXR Homes · Leete Limited · Louis Byrne Real Estate LTD · M&F Lettings Ltd · My Property Specialists Limited · Northern Arc Housing Ltd · One Degree North · Optimal Inventories · Osborne Heath · PJSA Ltd · PM Real Estate Limited · Romans · Royard Ltd · Runnymede Residential Letting Services Ltd · SJM Property Management · SLM Property Services Ltd T/A SLM Property · SYCAMORE & CO · Tempstay Ltd · Trianon UK Ltd · Warren Property Matters · Warren Property Matters Ltd · Windsor Great Park Lettings

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Windsor?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Hardings Estate Agency Ltd ranks first of 5 letting agent offices in Windsor (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 11 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1991.

How many letting agents are there in Windsor?

48 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Windsor: 19 handle sales and 38 handle lettings.

Which Windsor agent has the most homes to let?

Hardings Estate Agency Ltd, with 11 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Windsor?

A median £500,000 across 407 sales in its postcode districts (SL4) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.