Property Data ↗

Directory › Tower Hamlets › Ample

Estate and letting agent · E1

Ample

137 Cannon Street Road, London, E1 2LX · 020 7488 1140 · ampleproperties.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
2nd of 61
Tower Hamlets, score 91 (provisional)
Homes for sale
43
2026-10-16
Trading for
20 years
since 2006-04-24

Overview

Ample is an estate and letting agent based at 137 Cannon Street Road, London, E1 2LX. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Ample Properties and Finance Limited. Companies House number 05792973. It has been trading since 2006-04-24. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 2nd of 61 estate agent offices in Tower Hamlets (2026-10-19).

Homes in the E1 postcode district sold for a median £450,000 across 303 sales in the last 12 months. Across Tower Hamlets the average price is £447,796 (July 2026), -8.0% over ten years and 6.8× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in E1 has moved from £60,000 to £449,250 across 22,486 recorded sales. 189 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in E1.

Market position and ranking

2/61 in Tower Hamlets on the Agent Score (91/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 15 in E1 · 2 of 61 in Tower Hamlets · 49 of 1,694 in London

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read ampleproperties.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Ample

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Ample? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteampleproperties.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Tower Hamlets since January 1995, and what has sold in E1 in the last year. Tower Hamlets averages £447,796 in July 2026, -18.1% over five years and -8.0% over ten.

Average house price, Tower Hamlets

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Tower Hamlets

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in E1 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in E1

22,486 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in E1

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in E1

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, E1£450,000Sales, last 12 months303
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£735,000Flat£440,000

Other agents in E1

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
The Property ClubEstate and letting agentIndependent 55today
Chase EvansEstate and letting agentIndependent 25recorded 2025
Urban SpacesEstate and letting agentIndependent 22today
Bells Estate AgentEstate and letting agentIndependent 18today
Andrea Ruffino powered by eXpEstate agentIndependent 7today
Belchak Corin & CoEstate agentIndependent 4today
Prime LandEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
View PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
Ahyaan's Estates LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Anchor PropertiesEstate agentIndependent 0today
City RealtorEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
GreehoEstate agentIndependent 0today
Regent Property ServicesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Residential LinksEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Tarn and TarnEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
AMZ Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
APPLEBY PROPERTIES LTDLetting agentIndependent —
ARS Properties & Travel LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Adesso Properties LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Aguirre J AnvilesLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Tower Hamlets · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Aziz, Abdul appointed secretary
  2. Begum, Farhana appointed director
  3. Incorporated as Ample Properties And Finance Limited (Companies House 05792973)
  4. Begum, Farhana resigned
  5. Begum, Hamida appointed director
  6. Aziz, Abdul appointed director
  7. Halim, Abdul appointed director
  8. Aziz, Abdul resigned
  9. Aziz, Abdul resigned
  10. Begum, Hamida resigned
  11. Mohal, Taj appointed director
  12. Halim, Abdul resigned
  13. Halim, Abdul appointed director
  14. Rahman, Khalilur appointed secretary
  15. Mohal, Taj resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Halim, Abduldirector2018-10-01
Rahman, Khalilursecretary2018-10-01
Aziz, Abdulsecretary2006-04-242011-03-07
Begum, Farhanadirector2006-04-242006-06-20
Begum, Hamidadirector2006-06-202011-03-07
Aziz, Abduldirector2006-09-062011-03-07
Halim, Abduldirector2011-03-042015-09-01
Mohal, Tajdirector2015-08-312018-10-02

Source: Companies House, company 05792973; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Ample have for sale?

43 when we checked on 2026-10-16.

How long has Ample been trading?

Since 2006-04-24, about 20 years.

Which redress scheme is Ample a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Ample?

A median £450,000 in E1 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 303 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)E1, 1995 to 2026, 22,486 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Tower Hamlets, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)E1, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)05792973, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?