Property Data ↗

Directory › Broadland › Arnolds Keys LLP

Estate and letting agent · NR11

Arnolds Keys LLP

8 Market Place, Aylsham, NR11 6EH · 01603 620551 · arnoldskeys.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsCommercial SalesResidential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
16 years
since 2010-03-15

Overview

Arnolds Keys LLP is an estate and letting agent based at 8 Market Place, Aylsham, NR11 6EH. The business trades from 3 offices under the same website (arnoldskeys.com). Companies House number OC353213. It has been trading since 2010-03-15. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the NR11 postcode district sold for a median £320,000 across 254 sales in the last 12 months. Across Broadland the average price is £313,407 (July 2026), +33.8% over ten years and 5.8× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in NR11 has moved from £57,500 to £320,000 across 11,121 recorded sales. 5 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in NR11.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read arnoldskeys.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Arnolds Keys LLP

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Arnolds Keys LLP? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitearnoldskeys.com
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Broadland since January 1995, and what has sold in NR11 in the last year. Broadland averages £313,407 in July 2026, +13.1% over five years and +33.8% over ten.

Average house price, Broadland

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Broadland

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in NR11 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in NR11

11,121 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in NR11

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in NR11

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, NR11£320,000Sales, last 12 months254
Detached£375,000Semi-detached£290,000
Terraced£245,000Flat£152,000

Other agents in NR11

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
MPH LettingsLetting agentIndependent —
MPH SalesEstate agentIndependent —
Totally NorfolkLetting agentIndependent —
William H BrownEstate agentConnells Group —

All agents in Broadland · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Arnolds offices

2 other offices share the website arnoldskeys.com.

Company history

  1. Gowing, Guy William Buttress appointed llp designated member
  2. Hadcroft, John Michael Jesse appointed llp designated member
  3. Incorporated as Arnolds Keys Llp (Companies House OC353213)
  4. Penrose, Charles Jeremy appointed llp designated member
  5. Reeve, Gary John appointed llp member
  6. Stopped trading as Arnolds Chartered Surveyors Llp
  7. Hytch, Janine Louise appointed llp designated member
  8. Reeve, Gary John resigned
  9. Barker, Philip appointed llp designated member
  10. Hadcroft, John Michael Jesse resigned
  11. Hedges, Clive Vaughan appointed llp designated member
  12. Knights, Craig appointed llp member
  13. Murphy, Roy appointed llp designated member
  14. Stopped trading as Arnolds Property Consultants Llp
  15. Barker, Philip resigned
  16. Knights, Craig resigned
  17. Murphy, Roy resigned
  18. Cooper, Philip appointed llp member
  19. Corfield, Thomas William appointed llp designated member
  20. Williams, Nicholas Campbell appointed llp designated member
  21. Hedges, Clive Vaughan resigned
  22. Hytch, Janine Louise resigned
  23. Gowing, Guy William Buttress resigned

Previous registered names: Arnolds Property Consultants Llp (until 2012-05-09); Arnolds Chartered Surveyors Llp (until 2010-05-25).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Penrose, Charles Jeremyllp designated member2010-03-15
Cooper, Philipllp member2019-05-01
Corfield, Thomas Williamllp designated member2019-05-01
Williams, Nicholas Campbellllp designated member2019-05-01
Gowing, Guy William Buttressllp designated member2010-03-152026-03-31
Hadcroft, John Michael Jessellp designated member2010-03-152012-05-01
Reeve, Gary Johnllp member2010-05-012011-12-31
Hytch, Janine Louisellp designated member2011-04-012023-04-30
Barker, Philipllp designated member2012-05-012015-04-30
Hedges, Clive Vaughanllp designated member2012-05-012020-04-30
Knights, Craigllp member2012-05-012016-05-31
Murphy, Royllp designated member2012-05-012017-04-30
Evans, Timothy Simonllp designated member2014-11-012026-03-31
Gamble, Michael John Whatmoorllp member2014-11-012015-01-31
Mayhew, Mark Richardllp member2020-05-012021-09-17

Source: Companies House, company OC353213; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Arnolds Keys LLP been trading?

Since 2010-03-15, about 16 years.

Which redress scheme is Arnolds Keys LLP a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Arnolds Keys LLP?

A median £320,000 in NR11 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 254 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)NR11, 1995 to 2026, 11,121 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Broadland, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)NR11, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)OC353213, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?