Property Data ↗

Directory › Wandsworth › Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited

Estate agent · SW11

Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited

73 Albert Bridge Road, London, SW11 4DS · 020 7935 0075 · lifecareresidences.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Leasehold Management - Option AResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
15 years
since 2011-02-28

Overview

Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited is an estate agent based at 73 Albert Bridge Road, London, SW11 4DS. The business trades from 2 offices under the same website (lifecareresidences.co.uk). Companies House number 07545666. It has been trading since 2011-02-28. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the SW11 postcode district sold for a median £726,000 across 829 sales in the last 12 months. Across Wandsworth the average price is £686,076 (July 2026), -2.6% over ten years and 6.8× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SW11 has moved from £105,000 to £707,500 across 49,812 recorded sales. 104 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SW11.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read lifecareresidences.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitelifecareresidences.co.uk FacebooklifecareresInstagramlifecareresidences_LinkedIncompany
X (Twitter)Not found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Wandsworth since January 1995, and what has sold in SW11 in the last year. Wandsworth averages £686,076 in July 2026, +1.4% over five years and -2.6% over ten.

Average house price, Wandsworth

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Wandsworth

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SW11 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SW11

49,812 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SW11

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SW11

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SW11£726,000Sales, last 12 months829
Detached—Semi-detached£1,400,000
Terraced£1,200,000Flat£605,014

Other agents in SW11

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
JOHNS&COEstate and letting agentIndependent 70recorded 2025
John ThorogoodEstate and letting agentIndependent 53today
My London HomeEstate agentIndependent 39recorded 2022
Dexters Northcote RoadEstate agentDexters 28recorded 2025
Lanigan Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 22today
Rampton BaseleyEstate and letting agentIndependent 21recorded 2025
Foxtons LimitedEstate and letting agentFoxtons Group 19recorded 2025
SavillesEstate agentIndependent 18recorded 2025
HomefinderEstate agentIndependent 8today
Barnard MarcusEstate and letting agentConnells Group 1recorded 2025
Bradburys Estate Agents LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Battersea & Nine Elms EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Battersea Power Station EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Carus LondonEstate agentIndependent 0today
Manage My PropertyEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Stellar Commercial LimitedEstate agentIndependent 0today
ANWA PROPERTIESLetting agentIndependent —
Absolute LivingEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Acquire Estate Agents LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent —
AspireEstate and letting agentIndependent —

All agents in Wandsworth · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Battersea offices

1 other office share the website lifecareresidences.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Acuity Secretaries Limited appointed corporate secretary
  2. Berry, Stephen Richard appointed director
  3. Incorporated as Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited (Companies House 07545666)
  4. M And A Nominees Limited appointed corporate director
  5. Stopped trading as Mandaco 681 Limited
  6. Acuity Secretaries Limited resigned
  7. Berry, Stephen Richard resigned
  8. Latham, Benn Charles appointed director
  9. M And A Nominees Limited resigned
  10. Waterer, Robin Alistair appointed director
  11. Waterer, Robin Alistair appointed secretary
  12. Davis, Richard Henry James appointed director
  13. Percy, Craig Barry appointed director
  14. Waterer, Robin Alistair resigned
  15. Stopped trading as Lcr Battersea Limited
  16. Latham, Benn Charles resigned
  17. Whiteley, David Andrew appointed director
  18. Whiteley, David Andrew resigned
  19. Davis, Richard Henry James resigned
  20. Percy, Craig Barry resigned
  21. Waterer, Robin Alistair resigned
  22. Nayee, Siruj Manubhai appointed director
  23. Heather, Gary Paul appointed director
  24. Cook, Clifford Daniel Colin appointed director

Previous registered names: Lcr Battersea Limited (until 2013-01-04); Mandaco 681 Limited (until 2011-05-20).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Nayee, Siruj Manubhaidirector2022-01-24
Heather, Gary Pauldirector2024-01-19
Cook, Clifford Daniel Colindirector2024-09-06
Acuity Secretaries Limitedcorporate secretary2011-02-282011-05-23
Berry, Stephen Richarddirector2011-02-282011-05-23
M And A Nominees Limitedcorporate director2011-02-282011-05-23
Latham, Benn Charlesdirector2011-05-232013-10-25
Waterer, Robin Alistairdirector2011-05-232012-12-21
Waterer, Robin Alistairsecretary2011-05-232018-04-30
Davis, Richard Henry Jamesdirector2012-12-212017-05-26
Percy, Craig Barrydirector2012-12-212017-06-10
Whiteley, David Andrewdirector2014-05-122017-04-11
Sibley, Nigel Jamesdirector2017-05-262020-07-21
Waterer, Robin Alistairdirector2017-05-262018-04-30
Whitelock, Aaron Spencerdirector2017-05-262019-01-07
Perfect, Daniel Alexanderdirector2018-04-172020-03-31
Edser, Mark John Alandirector2020-02-272021-06-18
Stoneham, Sunenadirector2020-02-272024-01-19
Heather, Gary Pauldirector2020-07-222023-05-19
Smart, Jane Mary Saviledirector2023-02-082024-09-06

Source: Companies House, company 07545666; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited been trading?

Since 2011-02-28, about 15 years.

Which redress scheme is Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Battersea Place Retirement Village Limited?

A median £726,000 in SW11 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 829 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SW11, 1995 to 2026, 49,812 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Wandsworth, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SW11, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)07545666, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?