Property Data ↗

Directory › Aberdeen City › Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd

Estate and letting agent · AB25 · The Property Franchise Group

Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd

24 Rosemount Place, Aberdeen, AB25 2XU · 01224 645707 · belvoirlettings.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
15 years
since 2011-11-15

Overview

Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd is an estate and letting agent based at 24 Rosemount Place, Aberdeen, AB25 2XU. It is part of The Property Franchise Group, one of 905 The Property Franchise Group offices on the register. Companies House number 07848163. It has been trading since 2011-11-15. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read belvoirlettings.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitebelvoirlettings.com
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Aberdeen City since January 2004, and what has sold in AB25 in the last year. Aberdeen City averages £130,689 in July 2026, -17.0% over five years and -33.0% over ten.

Average house price, Aberdeen City

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Aberdeen City

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sales per month in AB25

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

Other agents in AB25

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Aberdeen Property LeasingEstate agentIndependent 0today
FABSOBIS LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Homeguard Leasing LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Inspirati Property Managers LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Martin & Co (Aberdeen)Estate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Northwood (Aberdeen) LimitedEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Parkhill Properties (Aberdeen) LtdLetting agentIndependent —
key-movesEstate agentIndependent —

All agents in Aberdeen City · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Belvoir offices

47 other offices share the website belvoirlettings.com. The Property Franchise Group has 905 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Chadwick, Carl Bruce appointed director
  2. Goddard, Michael John Stephen appointed director
  3. Gonsalves, Dorian appointed director
  4. Incorporated as Belvoir Group Limited (Companies House 07848163)
  5. Stopped trading as Peak Newco Limited
  6. Chadwick, Carl Bruce appointed secretary
  7. Leeming, Nicholas John appointed director
  8. Borkowski, Andrew Thomas appointed director
  9. Chadwick, Carl Bruce resigned
  10. George, Louise Joan appointed director
  11. George, Louise appointed secretary
  12. Chadwick, Carl Bruce resigned
  13. Newton, Mark appointed director
  14. Stoop, Michael Ian appointed director
  15. Leeming, Nicholas John resigned
  16. Borkowski, Andrew Thomas resigned
  17. Goddard, Michael John Stephen resigned
  18. Stopped trading as Belvoir Lettings Plc
  19. Stoop, Michael Ian resigned
  20. George, Louise Joan resigned
  21. George, Louise resigned
  22. Gonsalves, Dorian resigned
  23. Newton, Mark resigned
  24. Samples, Gareth Meirion appointed director
  25. Dodds, Benjamin Peter appointed director

Previous registered names: Belvoir Lettings Plc (until 2019-07-18); Peak Newco Limited (until 2012-01-10).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Samples, Gareth Meiriondirector2024-03-07
Dodds, Benjamin Peterdirector2025-01-02
Chadwick, Carl Brucedirector2011-11-152014-07-25
Goddard, Michael John Stephendirector2011-11-152019-05-16
Gonsalves, Doriandirector2011-11-152024-03-07
Chadwick, Carl Brucesecretary2012-02-162014-06-16
Leeming, Nicholas Johndirector2012-11-222018-04-10
Borkowski, Andrew Thomasdirector2014-03-212018-06-25
George, Louisesecretary2014-06-162024-03-07
George, Louise Joandirector2014-06-162024-03-07
Newton, Markdirector2016-03-102024-03-07
Stoop, Michael Iandirector2018-03-262022-09-30
George, Pauldirector2018-06-252024-03-07
Brook, Michelle Janedirector2022-01-052024-03-07
Di-Stefano, Jonathan Grahamdirector2022-04-012025-10-24
Raggett, David Arthurdirector2024-03-072025-01-02
Raggett, David Arthursecretary2024-03-072025-01-02

Source: Companies House, company 07848163; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd been trading?

Since 2011-11-15, about 15 years.

Who owns Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd?

It is part of The Property Franchise Group.

Which redress scheme is Belvoir Property Management (UK) Ltd a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Aberdeen City, January 2004 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)AB25, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)07848163, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?