Property Data ↗

Directory › Wolverhampton › Concentric Sales & Lettings

Estate and letting agent · WV3

Concentric Sales & Lettings

40 Chapel Ash, Wolverhampton, WV3 0TT · 01902 421405 · concentricproperty.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
16th of 28
Wolverhampton, score 54 (provisional)
Homes for sale
1
records, March 2025
Local ranking
11th of 17
Bedworth, 2022
Share of local stock
2%
Bedworth, 2022-05
Trading for
36 years
since 1990

Overview

Concentric Sales & Lettings is an estate and letting agent based at 40 Chapel Ash, Wolverhampton, WV3 0TT. The business trades from 4 offices under the same website (concentricproperty.co.uk). The registered business name is Sally Lawson Limited. Companies House number 03687064. It has been trading since 1990. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 16th of 28 estate agent offices in Wolverhampton (2026-10-19).

Between 2022 and 2025 our market records place Concentric Sales & Lettings in 2 local agent league tables on 2 occasions. At its best it ranked 11th of 17 agents in Bedworth (May 2022), with 1 homes for sale of 42 in the area (2% share). In the most recent capture (May 2022) it was 11th of 17 in Bedworth with 1 homes, a 2% share.

Homes in the WV3 postcode district sold for a median £250,000 across 243 sales in the last 12 months. Across Wolverhampton the average price is £220,559 (July 2026), +66.4% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in WV3 has moved from £46,500 to £260,000 across 12,656 recorded sales. 19 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in WV3.

Market position and ranking

16/28 in Wolverhampton on the Agent Score (54/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 1 in WV3 · 16 of 23 in Wolverhampton · 317 of 539 in West Midlands

How Concentric Sales & Lettings has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2022 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Bedworth2022-0511of 171of 42 2%
WA102025-0319of 20+1of 260 0%

The Bedworth market it trades in

17 agents advertising 42 homes, average asking price £295,044, 17 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2022-05-17.

All homes for sale in Bedworth

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Bedworth

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Reeds Rains52/54 King Street, Bedworth, CV12 8JQ819%
2Hawkins13 King Street, Bedworth, CV12 8HS614%
3Your MoveCV12 8HS, England, Warwickshire, 5 King Street,614%
4Russell CopeKingsway House, King's St, Bedworth, CV12 8HY49%
5Alan Cooper - Nuneaton22 Newdegate Street, Nuneaton, CV11 4EU37%
6Carters of NuneatonKing Street,, Bedworth,, Warwickshire,, CV12 8HS25%
7LoveittsChurch Street, Nuneaton, CV11 4AD25%
8Pointons Estate AgentsBond Gate Chambers, Bond Gate, Nuneaton, CV11 4AL25%
9Bromwich HardyThe Cobalt Centre,Siskin Parkway East Middlemarch Business Park,Coventry,CV3 4PE12%
10Burchell Edwards- 4 Hurst Lane, Castle Bromwich, Birmingham, B34 7HR12%
11Concentric LettingsChapel Ash, Wolverhampton, WV3 0TT12%
12Lewis OliverD2 Grovelands Estate, Longford Road, Coventry, CV7 9ND12%
13Open House Estate AgentsCastle Street, Hinckley, LE10 1DD12%
14Pointons Estate AgentsNew Union Street,, Coventry,, CV1 2NT12%
15Richmond Care Village Holding LtdRichmond Villages,, The Lodge,, Hatherley Lane,, Cheltenham,, Gloucestershire,, GL51 6PN12%
16Shortland Horne21-22 Warwick Row, Coventry, CV1 1ET12%
17YOPASuite 4, Building 4, Hatters Lane, Watford, WD18 8YF12%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read concentricproperty.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Concentric Sales & Lettings

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Concentric Sales & Lettings? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Wolverhampton since January 1995, and what has sold in WV3 in the last year. Wolverhampton averages £220,559 in July 2026, +30.4% over five years and +66.4% over ten.

Average house price, Wolverhampton

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Wolverhampton

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in WV3 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in WV3

12,656 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in WV3

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in WV3

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, WV3£250,000Sales, last 12 months243
Detached£357,500Semi-detached£267,500
Terraced£198,500Flat£105,000

Other agents in WV3

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Austins Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
Braitch Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
DAS Properties and Investments LtdLetting agentIndependent —
ELLAHI PROPERTY LETTINGS LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
ELLIS ESTATES UKLetting agentIndependent —
Four Seasons Sales and LettingsLetting agentIndependent —
Goldstar House LtdLetting agentIndependent —
HABITAT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Haris Estate Agents LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Home Gate RelocationLetting agentIndependent —
JAGSA LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Liza Rogers Estates Ltd t/a YopaEstate agentYopa —
Pinnacle Move LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Rent Me NowEstate agentIndependent —
Rowan Tree RentalsLetting agentIndependent —
Still Brook LtdLetting agentIndependent —
The Housing Solutions Hub LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Your World Social CICLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Wolverhampton · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Concentric offices

3 other offices share the website concentricproperty.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Sally Lawson Limited (Companies House 03687064)
  2. Jpcord Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  3. Jpcord Limited resigned
  4. Jpcors Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  5. Jpcors Limited resigned
  6. Lawson, David Edward appointed secretary
  7. Lawson, Sally Ann appointed director
  8. Lawson, David Edward resigned
  9. Williamson, Darren appointed secretary
  10. Dodd, Martin appointed secretary
  11. Williamson, Darren resigned
  12. Morrey, Joanne appointed director
  13. Morrey, Joanne resigned
  14. Dodd, Martin resigned
  15. Best recorded league position: 11th in Bedworth
  16. First appears in our market records (Bedworth)
  17. Durrant, Ali James appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Lawson, Sally Anndirector1999-03-31
Durrant, Ali Jamesdirector2022-09-08
Jpcord Limitedcorporate nominee director1998-12-221998-12-22
Jpcors Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1998-12-221998-12-22
Lawson, David Edwardsecretary1999-03-312002-05-01
Williamson, Darrensecretary2002-05-012008-02-08
Dodd, Martinsecretary2008-02-082016-03-31
Morrey, Joannedirector2011-04-122014-03-18

Source: Companies House, company 03687064; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Concentric Sales & Lettings a leading agent in Bedworth?

Our records rank it 11th of 17 agents in Bedworth by homes for sale in May 2022, with 2% of local stock.

How long has Concentric Sales & Lettings been trading?

Since 1990, about 36 years.

Which redress scheme is Concentric Sales & Lettings a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Concentric Sales & Lettings?

A median £250,000 in WV3 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 243 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)2 snapshots, 2022–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)WV3, 1995 to 2026, 12,656 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Wolverhampton, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WV3, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03687064, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?