Property Data ↗

Directory › Warrington › Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd

Estate and letting agent · WA3

Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd

15 Jackson Avenue, Culcheth, Warrington, WA3 4EJ · 01925 767000 · courtyardhomes.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
13th of 27
Warrington, score 64 (provisional)
Homes for sale
10
today
Median asking price
£435,000
of homes for sale
Median time on market
2 days
homes for sale now
Local ranking
14th of 20+
WA2, 2025
Share of local stock
1%
WA2, 2025-01

Overview

Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd is an estate and letting agent based at 15 Jackson Avenue, Culcheth, Warrington, WA3 4EJ. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Courtyard Property Consultants Limited. Companies House number 08559598. It has been trading since 2013-06-06. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 13th of 27 estate agent offices in Warrington (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd in 1 local agent league table on 1 occasions. At its best it ranked 14th of 20+ agents in WA2 (January 2025), with 2 homes for sale of 144 in the area (1% share). In the most recent capture (January 2025) it was 14th of 20+ in WA2 with 2 homes, a 1% share.

Today it has 10 homes for sale at a median asking price of £435,000. The largest share of its stock is detached property. Half of its listings have been on the market for 2 days or less.

Homes in the WA3 postcode district sold for a median £255,497 across 564 sales in the last 12 months. Across Warrington the average price is £260,040 (July 2026), +56.7% over ten years and 5.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in WA3 has moved from £52,997 to £250,000 across 24,788 recorded sales. 14 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in WA3.

Market position and ranking

13/27 in Warrington on the Agent Score (64/100, provisional: 25% data) · 2 of 6 in WA3 · 16 of 32 in Warrington · 361 of 854 in North West

How Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
WA22025-0114of 20+2of 144 1%

The WA2 market it trades in

20+ agents advertising 144 homes, average asking price £246,179, 10 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-01-13.

All homes for sale in WA2

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in WA2

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
2The top 20 WA2 Estate Agents are listed below, along with the number of WA2 Properties For Sale in their respective property portfolios followed by their estimated market share (% of total WA2 property market). Buyers and sellers of WA2 property will probably find that these popular leading estate agents can offer above average market insight and property sales service. 1. Ashtons Estate Agency146-148, Padgate Lane, Padgate, Warrington, WA1 3SP2618%
2PurplebricksGB & Overseas, 650 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, CO4 9YQ, Colchester1813%
3222 EstatesOrford Lane, Warrington, WA2 7BB139%
4Lloyds Residential Sales & LettingsPadgate Lane, Padgate, Warrington, WA1 3SW128%
5Entwistle GreenNew Oxford House, 59-61 Sankey Street, Warrington, WA1 1SL96%
6Domlets Ltd, Warrington177, Orford Lane, Warrington, WA2 7BA86%
7Belvoir Estate and Lettings AgentSankey Street, Warrington, WA1 1SL64%
8Ashtons Estate AgencyHigh Street, Newton-Le-Willows, Merseyside, WA12 9SH54%
9BridgfordsWarrington Road, Culcheth, Warrington, Cheshire, WA3 5SJ54%
10Edwards Grounds24a Manchester Road, Warrington, WA1 4AD54%
11Howell & WallKnutsford Road, Latchford, Warrington, WA4 1JY54%
12Miller MetcalfeWarrington Road, Culcheth, Warrington, WA3 5SJ32%
13Burns & Reid27 Lynton Way, Windle, St. Helens, WA10 6EQ21%
14Courtyard Property Consultants15, Jackson Avenue, Culcheth, Warrington, WA3 4EJ21%
15Fastmove PropertiesCairo Street, Warrington, WA1 1EE21%
16Hamlet Homes WarringtonHamlet Homes, Warrington Business Park, Long Lane, Warrington, WA2 8TX21%
17Let PropertyMitchell Street, Glasgow, G1 3LN21%
18Martin & Co119 Albert Road, Widnes, WA8 6LB21%
19New Way HomesMeeting Lane, Penketh, Warrington, WA5 2QU21%
20BridgfordsHigh Street, Newton-le-Willows, Merseyside, WA12 9SQ11%

Stock on the market

The homes Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on courtyardhomes.co.uk, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale10Listed in the last 14 days10
Average asking price£470,000Median asking price£435,000
Average time on market2 daysMedian time on market2 days
Sold subject to contract or under offer0%Homes to let—

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

By property type

Share of homes for sale

HomesAverageMedian
Detached3£625k£575k
Semi-detached1£375k£375k
Terraced1£700k£700k
Flat1£155k£155k

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Market share by postcode district

Its homes for sale in each district, out of all homes advertised there

WA31 of 1 (100%)

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Warrington since January 1995, and what has sold in WA3 in the last year. Warrington averages £260,040 in July 2026, +25.7% over five years and +56.7% over ten.

Average house price, Warrington

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Warrington

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in WA3 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in WA3

24,788 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in WA3

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in WA3

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, WA3£255,497Sales, last 12 months564
Detached£382,500Semi-detached£240,000
Terraced£180,000Flat£120,000

Other agents in WA3

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Harper Williams Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 26today
Ashtons Estate AgencyEstate and letting agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
BridgfordsEstate agentConnells Group 3recorded 2025
Stone – Cross Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 1recorded 2025
JN Street InvestmentsEstate agentIndependent 0today
BE LtdLetting agentIndependent —
ChancerygateEstate agentIndependent —
JonesPottsTaylor LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Jonny Arrowsmith powered by eXpEstate and letting agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) —
Lanchester Lettings & Property ManagementLetting agentIndependent —
Local Property LettingsLetting agentIndependent —
Robinson & LyonEstate agentIndependent —
Tommy White powered by eXpEstate agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) —

All agents in Warrington · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Gibbons, Claire appointed director
  2. Gibbons, David appointed director
  3. Incorporated as Courtyard Property Consultants Limited (Companies House 08559598)
  4. Saban, Joanna appointed director
  5. Saban, Joanna resigned
  6. Best recorded league position: 14th in WA2
  7. First appears in our market records (WA2)

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Gibbons, Clairedirector2013-06-06
Gibbons, Daviddirector2013-06-06
Saban, Joannadirector2013-06-062013-06-06

Source: Companies House, company 08559598; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd have for sale?

10 (Homes for sale on courtyardhomes.co.uk, 19 October 2026).

Is Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd a leading agent in WA2?

Our records rank it 14th of 20+ agents in WA2 by homes for sale in January 2025, with 1% of local stock.

How long do Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd's homes take to sell?

The median listing has been on the market 2 days (average 2 days).

How long has Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd been trading?

Since 2013-06-06, about 13 years.

Which redress scheme is Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Courtyard Property Consultants Ltd?

A median £255,497 in WA3 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 564 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)1 snapshots, 2025–2025
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler10 homes for sale, 0 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)WA3, 1995 to 2026, 24,788 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Warrington, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WA3, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)08559598, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?