Property Data ↗

Directory › Kensington and Chelsea › cromwell suites limited

Letting agent · SW7

cromwell suites limited

130-132 Cromwell Road, SW7 4HA · 020 3089 0248 · cromwellsuites.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
29 years
since 1997-06-10

Overview

cromwell suites limited is a letting agent based at 130-132 Cromwell Road, SW7 4HA. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 03384456. It has been trading since 1997-06-10. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the SW7 postcode district sold for a median £1,400,000 across 151 sales in the last 12 months. Across Kensington and Chelsea the average price is £1,232,640 (July 2026), -7.3% over ten years and 6.2× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SW7 has moved from £216,125 to £1,170,000 across 13,371 recorded sales. 57 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SW7.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read cromwellsuites.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review cromwell suites limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through cromwell suites limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitecromwellsuites.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Kensington and Chelsea since January 1995, and what has sold in SW7 in the last year. Kensington and Chelsea averages £1,232,640 in July 2026, -14.0% over five years and -7.3% over ten.

Average house price, Kensington and Chelsea

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Kensington and Chelsea

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SW7 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SW7

13,371 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SW7

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SW7

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SW7£1,400,000Sales, last 12 months151
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£3,100,000Flat£1,125,000

Other agents in SW7

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
McKee & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 14today
Nicolas van PatrickEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Erna LowEstate agentIndependent 0today
James Vaughan Properties LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Jemimah BarnettEstate agentIndependent 0today
London Land Management LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
M2 PropertyEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Off Market London PropertyEstate agentIndependent 0today
Property Vision LLPEstate agentIndependent 0today
Ruck & RuckEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Waltons InternationalEstate agentIndependent 0today
APML Estate LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
BARNESEstate agentIndependent —
BH Property Services (UK) LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
BOLTON ESTATES LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Bentley & Montgomery ltdLetting agentIndependent —
Caroline De Havillande Properties LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Carter JonasEstate and letting agentIndependent —
ChestertonsEstate agentChestertons —
City Relay LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Kensington and Chelsea · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. First Directors Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  2. First Secretaries Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  3. Incorporated as Cromwell Suites Ltd (Companies House 03384456)
  4. Al-Nakeeb, Samira appointed secretary
  5. First Directors Limited resigned
  6. First Secretaries Limited resigned
  7. Merza, Zayd appointed director
  8. Razin, Razin Yousif appointed director
  9. Razin, Razin Yousif resigned
  10. Al-Nakeeb, Samira resigned
  11. Khamis, Abdul Karim appointed secretary
  12. Awada, Joseph appointed director
  13. Razin, Razin Yousif appointed secretary
  14. Khamis, Abdul Karim resigned
  15. Kabash, Mohamad Ali appointed director
  16. Awada, Joseph resigned
  17. Razin, Razin Yousef appointed director
  18. Kabash, Mohamad Ali resigned
  19. Merza, Zayd resigned
  20. Stopped trading as Al - Reem Limited
  21. Stopped trading as R R Property Limited

Previous registered names: R R Property Limited (until 2018-04-25); Al - Reem Limited (until 2015-03-11).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Razin, Razin Yousifsecretary1999-04-01
Razin, Razin Yousefdirector2007-01-01
First Directors Limitedcorporate nominee director1997-06-101997-08-14
First Secretaries Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1997-06-101997-08-14
Al-Nakeeb, Samirasecretary1997-08-141998-04-01
Merza, Zayddirector1997-08-142008-05-19
Razin, Razin Yousifdirector1997-08-141997-08-14
Khamis, Abdul Karimsecretary1998-04-011999-07-01
Awada, Josephdirector1999-04-012001-11-08
Kabash, Mohamad Alidirector2001-06-012008-05-14

Source: Companies House, company 03384456; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has cromwell suites limited been trading?

Since 1997-06-10, about 29 years.

Which redress scheme is cromwell suites limited a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near cromwell suites limited?

A median £1,400,000 in SW7 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 151 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SW7, 1995 to 2026, 13,371 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Kensington and Chelsea, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SW7, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03384456, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?