Property Data ↗

Directory › Test Valley › evolve

Estate and letting agent · SP10

evolve

Monopoly House, Savoy Close, Andover, SP10 2HZ · 01264 300300 · bournes.biz

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
20 years
since 2006-11-17

Overview

evolve is an estate and letting agent based at Monopoly House, Savoy Close, Andover, SP10 2HZ. The business trades from 3 offices under the same website (bournes.biz). The registered business name is Bournes Estate Agents Limited. Companies House number 06001715. It has been trading since 2006-11-17. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the SP10 postcode district sold for a median £291,500 across 468 sales in the last 12 months. Across Test Valley the average price is £368,131 (July 2026), +32.0% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SP10 has moved from £62,250 to £290,250 across 23,650 recorded sales. 21 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SP10.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read bournes.biz. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review evolve

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through evolve? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitebournes.biz
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Test Valley since January 1995, and what has sold in SP10 in the last year. Test Valley averages £368,131 in July 2026, +11.7% over five years and +32.0% over ten.

Average house price, Test Valley

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Test Valley

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SP10 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SP10

23,650 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SP10

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SP10

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SP10£291,500Sales, last 12 months468
Detached£468,125Semi-detached£328,000
Terraced£268,500Flat£158,000

Other agents in SP10

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Brockenhurst Property Services West LtdLetting agentIndependent 30recorded 2025
Ashwells Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 16today
ConnellsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 12recorded 2025
Bournes Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 8recorded 2025
Graham & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
Your MoveEstate and letting agentConnells Group 3recorded 2025
Belvoir AndoverEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 2today
Pearsons Estate Agents inc. Country Cousins Property ManagementEstate and letting agentIndependent 1recorded 2022
Austin Hawk Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Bournes Town & CountryEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Felcoe Property LtdLetting agentIndependent —
J Stump & Co LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
JM Estate Agents Ltd Powered by eXpEstate agentIndependent —
Karen Sykes LettingsLetting agentIndependent —
Langdown Properties LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Martin & CoEstate agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Proinvestos LTDLetting agentIndependent —
RJ Gallagher LettingsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Sampang LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Swattons LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Test Valley · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other evolve offices

2 other offices share the website bournes.biz.

Company history

  1. Blackmore, Julian Charles appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Bournes Estate Agents Limited (Companies House 06001715)
  3. Lewis, Micheal William appointed director
  4. Lewis, Micheal William appointed secretary
  5. Donner, Pauline appointed director
  6. Blackmore, Helene appointed secretary
  7. Lewis, Micheal William resigned
  8. Lewis, Micheal William resigned
  9. Oliver, Richard John appointed director
  10. Donner, Pauline resigned
  11. Hoadley, Pauline appointed director
  12. Oliver, Richard John resigned
  13. Blackmore, Helene resigned
  14. Blackmore, Julian Charles resigned
  15. Hoadley, Pauline resigned
  16. Oliver, Richard John appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Oliver, Richard Johndirector2026-04-08
Blackmore, Julian Charlesdirector2006-11-172026-04-08
Lewis, Micheal Williamdirector2006-11-172008-01-16
Lewis, Micheal Williamsecretary2006-11-172008-01-16
Donner, Paulinedirector2007-03-052008-05-01
Blackmore, Helenesecretary2008-01-162026-04-08
Oliver, Richard Johndirector2008-02-042018-06-20
Hoadley, Paulinedirector2018-06-202026-04-08

Source: Companies House, company 06001715; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has evolve been trading?

Since 2006-11-17, about 20 years.

Which redress scheme is evolve a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near evolve?

A median £291,500 in SP10 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 468 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SP10, 1995 to 2026, 23,650 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Test Valley, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SP10, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)06001715, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?