Property Data ↗

Directory › Sutton › Goodfellows

Estate and letting agent · SM3

Goodfellows

11-13 High Street, Cheam Village, Sutton, SM3 8RQ · 020 8643 5252 · goodfellows.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
16 years
since 2010-04-14

Overview

Goodfellows is an estate and letting agent based at 11-13 High Street, Cheam Village, Sutton, SM3 8RQ. The business trades from 8 offices under the same website (goodfellows.co.uk). The registered business name is EAGF Ltd. Companies House number 07223255. It has been trading since 2010-04-14. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the SM3 postcode district sold for a median £550,000 across 190 sales in the last 12 months. Across Sutton the average price is £452,654 (July 2026), +19.8% over ten years and 6.3× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SM3 has moved from £79,000 to £544,950 across 10,595 recorded sales. 19 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SM3.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read goodfellows.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Goodfellows

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Goodfellows? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitegoodfellows.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Sutton since January 1995, and what has sold in SM3 in the last year. Sutton averages £452,654 in July 2026, +11.0% over five years and +19.8% over ten.

Average house price, Sutton

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Sutton

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SM3 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SM3

10,595 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SM3

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SM3

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SM3£550,000Sales, last 12 months190
Detached—Semi-detached£610,000
Terraced£544,950Flat£325,000

Other agents in SM3

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
James Bailey Sales & LettingsEstate and letting agentIndependent 71today
ChristiesEstate and letting agentIndependent 15recorded 2025
Williams Harlow LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 10recorded 2025
Cavendish Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 9today
Fine & CountryEstate and letting agentFine & Country (franchise) 7recorded 2025
Cromwells Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 6recorded 2025
Watson Homes Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 5recorded 2025
GoodfellowsEstate and letting agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
Martin & Co (Sutton)Estate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 0today
A T Nest LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Andrews Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentAndrews Property Group —
Andrews Letting & ManagementEstate and letting agentAndrews Property Group —
Aspect Sales & Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Goodfellows Lettings & ManagementEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Hibat.co.ukLetting agentIndependent —
Janash Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Nicholls Residential LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
SymingtonsEstate agentIndependent —

All agents in Sutton · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Goodfellows offices

7 other offices share the website goodfellows.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Cooke, Jonathan Alistair appointed director
  2. Fitzgerald, Sapna Bedi appointed secretary
  3. Incorporated as Eagf Ltd (Companies House 07223255)
  4. Humphreys, Martin John appointed director
  5. Lines, Christopher Marcus Maxwell appointed director
  6. Morgan, George Davd appointed director
  7. Slattery, Marc Anthony appointed director
  8. Slattery, Marc Anthony resigned
  9. Roberts, Geoffrey Michael appointed director
  10. Barker, Greig appointed director
  11. Roberts, Geoffrey Michael resigned
  12. Cooke, Jonathan Alistair resigned
  13. Lines, Christopher Marcus Maxwell resigned
  14. Keating, Bernadette appointed director
  15. Morgan, George Davd resigned
  16. Barker, Greig resigned
  17. Akhurst, Adam Giles appointed director
  18. Fitzgerald, Sapna Bedi resigned
  19. Stopped trading as Gfea Limited
  20. Heanley, Lucie Frances appointed director
  21. Robinson, Michael appointed director

Previous registered names: Gfea Limited (until 2023-05-24).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Humphreys, Martin Johndirector2010-05-28
Keating, Bernadettedirector2017-04-12
Akhurst, Adam Gilesdirector2023-05-05
Heanley, Lucie Francesdirector2025-01-08
Robinson, Michaeldirector2025-10-01
Cooke, Jonathan Alistairdirector2010-04-142015-08-01
Fitzgerald, Sapna Bedisecretary2010-04-142023-05-05
Lines, Christopher Marcus Maxwelldirector2010-05-282017-04-06
Morgan, George Davddirector2010-05-282017-09-14
Slattery, Marc Anthonydirector2011-10-032014-01-24
Roberts, Geoffrey Michaeldirector2014-02-012015-05-01
Barker, Greigdirector2015-05-012019-11-25
Brown, David Seeleydirector2015-08-012016-05-01
Young, Gregory Winstondirector2016-05-012023-05-05
Buck, Helen Elizabethdirector2018-08-202023-03-31
Hardy, Pauldirector2019-11-252021-05-01
Bisset, Peterdirector2021-05-012023-05-05

Source: Companies House, company 07223255; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Goodfellows been trading?

Since 2010-04-14, about 16 years.

Which redress scheme is Goodfellows a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Goodfellows?

A median £550,000 in SM3 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 190 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SM3, 1995 to 2026, 10,595 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Sutton, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SM3, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)07223255, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?