Property Data ↗

Directory › Merton › Goodfellows

Estate and letting agent · SM4

Goodfellows

99-101 London Road, Morden, SM4 5HP · 020 8640 3330 · goodfellows.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
10th of 33
Merton, score 70 (provisional)
Homes for sale
8
records, September 2025
Local ranking
3rd of 76
Morden, 2025
Share of local stock
7%
Morden, 2025-09
Trading for
16 years
since 2010-04-14

Overview

Goodfellows is an estate and letting agent based at 99-101 London Road, Morden, SM4 5HP. The business trades from 8 offices under the same website (goodfellows.co.uk). The registered business name is EAGF Ltd. Companies House number 07223255. It has been trading since 2010-04-14. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 10th of 33 estate agent offices in Merton (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Goodfellows in 2 local agent league tables on 2 occasions. At its best it ranked 3rd of 76 agents in Morden (September 2025), with 25 homes for sale of 357 in the area (7% share). In the most recent capture (September 2025) it was 3rd of 76 in Morden with 25 homes, a 7% share.

Homes in the SM4 postcode district sold for a median £475,000 across 235 sales in the last 12 months. Across Merton the average price is £615,890 (July 2026), +12.7% over ten years and 7.0× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SM4 has moved from £71,000 to £488,500 across 15,273 recorded sales. 28 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SM4.

Market position and ranking

10/33 in Merton on the Agent Score (70/100, provisional: 25% data) · 3 of 7 in SM4 · 10 of 33 in Merton · 553 of 1,694 in London

How Goodfellows has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Morden2025-093of 7625of 357 7%
Mitcham2025-097of 598of 298 3%

The Morden market it trades in

76 agents advertising 357 homes, average asking price £528,572, 40 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-09-08.

All homes for sale in Morden

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Morden

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1DextersThe Broadway, London, SW19 1RF329%
2Barnard Marcus107 London Road, Morden, Surrey, SM4 5HP288%
3Goodfellows103 London Road, Morden, SM4 5HP257%
4Foxtons- 49 Mitcham Rd, London,Tooting,London,SW17 9PB206%
5EllisonsCrown Lane, Morden, SM4 5BL195%
6Andrews Estate Agents84, London Road,, SM4 5BA175%
7Andrews Estate Agents5-7 Upper Green East, Mitcham, CR4 2PE144%
8Barnard Marcus245 Wimbledon Park Road, Southfields, London, SW18 5RJ144%
9eddisonwhite34 Christchurch Road, London, SW19 2NX144%
10Goodfellows7/8 Fairgreen Parade London Road, Mitcham, CR4 3NA113%
11Hawes & CoThe Broadway, London, SW19 1QE113%
12Kinleigh Folkard & HaywardWimbledon Hill Road, London, SW19 7QW103%
13Hawes & CoCoombe Lane, London, SW20 0LA93%
14EllisonsQueens Road, London, SW19 8PF82%
15FoxtonsWimbledon Hill Road, London, SW19 7QW82%
16Barnard Marcus1 Langdale Parade Upper Green East, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 2PF62%
17Ellisons127 High Street. Colliers Wood, London, SW19 2HR62%
18Rice & Roman46, High Street, Esher, KT10 9QY62%
19Tennison Property312 Kingston Road, London, SW20 8LX62%
20C James & Co190-192, High Street Colliers Wood, London, SW19 2BN51%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read goodfellows.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Goodfellows

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Goodfellows? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitegoodfellows.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Merton since January 1995, and what has sold in SM4 in the last year. Merton averages £615,890 in July 2026, +9.0% over five years and +12.7% over ten.

Average house price, Merton

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Merton

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SM4 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SM4

15,273 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SM4

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SM4

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SM4£475,000Sales, last 12 months235
Detached—Semi-detached£612,000
Terraced£521,000Flat£320,000

Other agents in SM4

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Ashley Whitehouse powered by eXpEstate and letting agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) 16today
Turners Estate AgentEstate agentIndependent 11today
Andrews Estate AgentsEstate agentAndrews Property Group 5recorded 2025
Ellisons Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 5recorded 2025
Barnard MarcusEstate and letting agentConnells Group 4recorded 2025
Advan Properties Limited TA Ad1 PropertiesLetting agentIndependent 2today
Arfan Riaz Powered by eXpEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
DAS Property Enterprise LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Drury & Cole LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Eliver properties ltdLetting agentIndependent —
Estaex LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
FPP Management Ltd T/A FPP DevelopersLetting agentIndependent —
Goodfellows Lettings & ManagementLetting agentIndependent —
KVS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTDLetting agentIndependent —
NOVEL HOUSING LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
NestedEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Property Masters International ltdLetting agentIndependent —
SJ Urban Property Solution LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Sam Bedford Properties LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Sandton Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Merton · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Goodfellows offices

7 other offices share the website goodfellows.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Cooke, Jonathan Alistair appointed director
  2. Fitzgerald, Sapna Bedi appointed secretary
  3. Incorporated as Eagf Ltd (Companies House 07223255)
  4. Humphreys, Martin John appointed director
  5. Lines, Christopher Marcus Maxwell appointed director
  6. Morgan, George Davd appointed director
  7. Slattery, Marc Anthony appointed director
  8. Slattery, Marc Anthony resigned
  9. Roberts, Geoffrey Michael appointed director
  10. Barker, Greig appointed director
  11. Roberts, Geoffrey Michael resigned
  12. Cooke, Jonathan Alistair resigned
  13. Lines, Christopher Marcus Maxwell resigned
  14. Keating, Bernadette appointed director
  15. Morgan, George Davd resigned
  16. Barker, Greig resigned
  17. Akhurst, Adam Giles appointed director
  18. Fitzgerald, Sapna Bedi resigned
  19. Stopped trading as Gfea Limited
  20. Heanley, Lucie Frances appointed director
  21. Best recorded league position: 3rd in Morden
  22. First appears in our market records (Morden)
  23. Robinson, Michael appointed director

Previous registered names: Gfea Limited (until 2023-05-24).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Humphreys, Martin Johndirector2010-05-28
Keating, Bernadettedirector2017-04-12
Akhurst, Adam Gilesdirector2023-05-05
Heanley, Lucie Francesdirector2025-01-08
Robinson, Michaeldirector2025-10-01
Cooke, Jonathan Alistairdirector2010-04-142015-08-01
Fitzgerald, Sapna Bedisecretary2010-04-142023-05-05
Lines, Christopher Marcus Maxwelldirector2010-05-282017-04-06
Morgan, George Davddirector2010-05-282017-09-14
Slattery, Marc Anthonydirector2011-10-032014-01-24
Roberts, Geoffrey Michaeldirector2014-02-012015-05-01
Barker, Greigdirector2015-05-012019-11-25
Brown, David Seeleydirector2015-08-012016-05-01
Young, Gregory Winstondirector2016-05-012023-05-05
Buck, Helen Elizabethdirector2018-08-202023-03-31
Hardy, Pauldirector2019-11-252021-05-01
Bisset, Peterdirector2021-05-012023-05-05

Source: Companies House, company 07223255; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Goodfellows a leading agent in Morden?

Our records rank it 3rd of 76 agents in Morden by homes for sale in September 2025, with 7% of local stock.

How long has Goodfellows been trading?

Since 2010-04-14, about 16 years.

Which redress scheme is Goodfellows a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Goodfellows?

A median £475,000 in SM4 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 235 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)2 snapshots, 2025–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SM4, 1995 to 2026, 15,273 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Merton, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SM4, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)07223255, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?