Property Data ↗

Directory › Birmingham › Hunters (Midlands) Limited

Estate and letting agent · B73 · The Property Franchise Group

Hunters (Midlands) Limited

32 Beeches Walk, Sutton Coldfield, B73 6HN · 01213 550555 · hunters.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
26 years
since 2000-03-14

Overview

Hunters (Midlands) Limited is an estate and letting agent based at 32 Beeches Walk, Sutton Coldfield, B73 6HN. It is part of The Property Franchise Group, one of 905 The Property Franchise Group offices on the register. The registered business name is Hunters Property Group Ltd. Companies House number 03947557. It has been trading since 2000-03-14. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the B73 postcode district sold for a median £355,000 across 278 sales in the last 12 months. Across Birmingham the average price is £234,257 (July 2026), +48.2% over ten years and 5.4× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in B73 has moved from £69,500 to £360,000 across 13,108 recorded sales. 14 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in B73.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read hunters.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Hunters (Midlands) Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Hunters (Midlands) Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Birmingham since January 1995, and what has sold in B73 in the last year. Birmingham averages £234,257 in July 2026, +12.8% over five years and +48.2% over ten.

Average house price, Birmingham

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Birmingham

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in B73 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in B73

13,108 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in B73

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in B73

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, B73£355,000Sales, last 12 months278
Detached£525,000Semi-detached£371,500
Terraced£310,000Flat£170,000

Other agents in B73

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
APC Boldmere Ltd T/A Arden Property CentreLetting agentIndependent —
AcresEstate agentIndependent —
Acres Residential Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Federici Property ltd.Letting agentIndependent —
Green & CompanyEstate agentIndependent —
Martin & Co (Sutton Coldfield)Estate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Oliver William Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
Paul Carr Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Stephen BlunstonLetting agentIndependent —
The Avenue EA UKEstate agentIndependent —
The Avenue EA UKEstate agentIndependent —
The Nice Rent LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Violet Property LLPLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Birmingham · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Hunters offices

117 other offices share the website hunters.com. The Property Franchise Group has 905 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Hunters Property Group Limited (Companies House 03947557)
  2. York Place Company Nominees Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  3. York Place Company Secretaries Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Hollinrake, Keith Michael appointed director
  5. Hollinrake, Keith Michael appointed secretary
  6. Hollinrake, Kevin Paul appointed director
  7. Waterhouse, John Frederick appointed director
  8. York Place Company Nominees Limited resigned
  9. York Place Company Secretaries Limited resigned
  10. Robinson, Martin John appointed director
  11. Wright, Jon appointed director
  12. Frew, Glynis Joan appointed director
  13. Frew, Robert Alexander appointed director
  14. Hollinrake, Keith Michael resigned
  15. Hollinrake, Keith Michael resigned
  16. Wright, Jon resigned
  17. Frew, Robert Alexander resigned
  18. Hollinrake, Kevin Paul resigned
  19. Robinson, Martin John resigned
  20. Samples, Gareth Meirion appointed director
  21. Waterhouse, John Frederick resigned
  22. Dodds, Benjamin Peter appointed director
  23. Frew, Glynis Joan resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Samples, Gareth Meiriondirector2021-03-19
Dodds, Benjamin Peterdirector2025-01-02
York Place Company Nominees Limitedcorporate nominee director2000-03-142000-03-28
York Place Company Secretaries Limitedcorporate nominee secretary2000-03-142000-03-28
Hollinrake, Keith Michaeldirector2000-03-282008-05-31
Hollinrake, Keith Michaelsecretary2000-03-282006-12-07
Hollinrake, Kevin Pauldirector2000-03-282021-03-19
Waterhouse, John Frederickdirector2000-03-282021-03-31
Robinson, Martin Johndirector2002-05-082021-03-19
Wright, Jondirector2002-05-142008-07-31
Frew, Glynis Joandirector2005-06-152025-01-02
Frew, Robert Alexanderdirector2005-06-152011-12-31
Trezise, Alexa Jaynesecretary2006-12-072008-03-31
Jones, Edward Anthonydirector2007-05-142021-05-31
Jones, Edward Anthonysecretary2008-03-312021-05-31
Hill, Harry Douglasdirector2015-03-022019-08-05
Brookshaw, Oliver Chittysecretary2015-05-012016-05-25
Raggett, David Arthurdirector2021-03-192025-01-02

Source: Companies House, company 03947557; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Hunters (Midlands) Limited been trading?

Since 2000-03-14, about 26 years.

Who owns Hunters (Midlands) Limited?

It is part of The Property Franchise Group.

Which redress scheme is Hunters (Midlands) Limited a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Hunters (Midlands) Limited?

A median £355,000 in B73 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 278 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)B73, 1995 to 2026, 13,108 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Birmingham, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)B73, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03947557, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?