Property Data ↗

Directory › Haringey › Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward

Estate and letting agent · N8

Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward

36-37 Topsfield Parade, Crouch End, London, N8 8PT · 020 8131 8114 · kfh.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsCommercial SalesResidential LettingsResidential SalesSurveying

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
49 years
since 1977

Overview

Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward is an estate and letting agent based at 36-37 Topsfield Parade, Crouch End, London, N8 8PT. The business trades from 61 offices under the same website (kfh.co.uk). The registered business name is Kinleigh Limited. Companies House number 00913323. It has been trading since 1977. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the N8 postcode district sold for a median £599,750 across 380 sales in the last 12 months. Across Haringey the average price is £638,690 (July 2026), +9.8% over ten years and 7.8× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in N8 has moved from £80,000 to £562,250 across 20,252 recorded sales. 50 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in N8.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read kfh.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitekfh.co.uk FacebookKFHEstateAgentInstagramkfhpropertyLinkedIncompany
X (Twitter)Not found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Haringey since January 1995, and what has sold in N8 in the last year. Haringey averages £638,690 in July 2026, +10.6% over five years and +9.8% over ten.

Average house price, Haringey

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Haringey

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in N8 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in N8

20,252 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in N8

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in N8

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, N8£599,750Sales, last 12 months380
Detached—Semi-detached£945,000
Terraced£1,220,000Flat£515,000

Other agents in N8

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Hane Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 21today
Philip AlexanderEstate agentIndependent 17today
Bracewells Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
Blackstones UK LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Howard & ManningEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Linus Jackson & Co LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Planet InternationalEstate agentIndependent 0today
Reliable HomesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Traynor & Co LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
ADK&JGEstate agentIndependent —
ASTON CRUZ ACE & CARTER LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
Anthony PepeEstate agentIndependent —
Capital Homes Estate Agents and ValuersEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Castles Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
David AstburysEstate and letting agentIndependent —
David Key Property LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent —
First Housing (MGM) LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Foxtons LimitedEstate and letting agentFoxtons Group —
Gaya & Co PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Granvale Properties LimitedLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Haringey · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Kinleigh offices

60 other offices share the website kfh.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Kinleigh Limited (Companies House 00913323)
  2. Dowden, Stuart John Michael resigned
  3. Nokes, David James, Dr appointed director
  4. Nokes, David James, Dr resigned
  5. Rahder, Charles Nicholas appointed director
  6. D'Arcy, James John resigned
  7. D'Arville, Lynda Jane resigned
  8. D'Arville, Lynda Jane resigned
  9. Rahder, Charles Nicholas appointed secretary
  10. Rahder, Charles Nicholas resigned
  11. Rahder, Charles Nicholas resigned
  12. King, Philip John resigned
  13. Ennis, John Alexander appointed director
  14. Burton, Gary Lee appointed director
  15. Geddes, Paul Robert appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Watts, Lee Thomasdirector—
Ennis, John Alexanderdirector2025-01-31
Burton, Gary Leedirector2026-06-23
Geddes, Paul Robertdirector2026-10-02
D'arcy, James Johndirector—1995-02-28
D'arville, Lynda Janedirector—1995-02-28
D'arville, Lynda Janesecretary—1995-02-28
Dowden, Stuart John Michaeldirector—1992-03-04
King, Philip Johndirector—2006-05-03
Nokes, David James, Drdirector1992-12-021993-01-29
Rahder, Charles Nicholasdirector1994-10-012001-02-23
Rahder, Charles Nicholassecretary1995-03-011998-11-26
Riddick, Markdirector1995-11-232001-05-31
Allerton, Kevin Pauldirector1998-11-262025-01-31
Allerton, Kevin Paulsecretary1998-11-262025-01-31
Barnes, Annabeldirector1998-11-262004-03-15
Foster, Lisadirector1998-11-262006-05-24
May, Warrendirector1998-11-262000-12-13
Phillips, John Matthewdirector1998-11-262015-05-31
Steer, Barrydirector1998-11-262015-05-20

Source: Companies House, company 00913323; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward been trading?

Since 1977, about 49 years.

Which redress scheme is Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Kinleigh Folkard and Hayward?

A median £599,750 in N8 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 380 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)N8, 1995 to 2026, 20,252 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Haringey, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)N8, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)00913323, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?