Property Data ↗

Directory › Belfast › Lisney

Letting agent · BT1

Lisney

Lisney, 1st Floor Montgomery House, 29-33 Montgomery Street, BT1 4NX · 028 9050 1501 · lisney-belfast.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
12 years
since 2014-12-16

Overview

Lisney is a letting agent based at Lisney, 1st Floor Montgomery House, 29-33 Montgomery Street, BT1 4NX. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number NI628343. It has been trading since 2014-12-16. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read lisney-belfast.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Lisney

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Lisney? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitelisney-belfast.com
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Belfast since January 2005, and what has sold in BT1 in the last year. Belfast averages £184,768 in July 2026, +30.3% over five years and +65.0% over ten.

Average house price, Belfast

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Belfast

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sales per month in BT1

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

Other agents in BT1

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
iamsold NIEstate agentIndependent 11today
Alexanders PartnershipEstate and letting agentIndependent 3today
Frazer Kidd Property LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Campbell CairnsLetting agentIndependent —
Colliers Belfast LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Colliers N.I. Residential LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
D T Z McCombe & PierceLetting agentIndependent —
EZYLETZ LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Lambert Smith HamptonEstate agentIndependent —
Little Feather Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
MCCONNELL PROPERTY LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
Macfarlane & SmythLetting agentIndependent —
Osborne KingLetting agentIndependent —
TDK Commercial Property ConsultantsLetting agentIndependent —
Whelan Commercial LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Belfast · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Flynn, Declan Thomas appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Ambit Cre Ltd (Companies House NI628343)
  3. Johnston, Gareth Mark appointed director
  4. Marsden, Andrew Carse appointed director
  5. Mcnellis, David George appointed director
  6. Murphy, Sharon appointed director
  7. Nugent, James appointed director
  8. Sprules, Diane Christine appointed secretary
  9. Marsden, Andrew Carse resigned
  10. Nugent, James resigned
  11. Finnieston, Nicolas appointed director
  12. Lyster, Duncan appointed director
  13. Gilson, Brian appointed director
  14. O'Kane, Ciaran Michael appointed director
  15. Lyster, Duncan resigned
  16. Murphy, Sharon resigned
  17. Finnieston, Nicolas resigned
  18. Sprules, Diane Christine resigned
  19. Laing, George appointed secretary
  20. Flynn, Declan Thomas resigned
  21. Gilson, Brian resigned
  22. Stopped trading as Lisney (Ni) Ltd

Previous registered names: Lisney (Ni) Ltd (until 2026-05-12).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Johnston, Gareth Markdirector2014-12-16
Mcnellis, David Georgedirector2014-12-16
O'kane, Ciaran Michaeldirector2018-06-01
Laing, Georgesecretary2022-04-13
Flynn, Declan Thomasdirector2014-12-162023-03-31
Marsden, Andrew Carsedirector2014-12-162016-03-31
Murphy, Sharondirector2014-12-162020-09-30
Nugent, Jamesdirector2014-12-162016-03-31
Sprules, Diane Christinesecretary2015-01-012021-09-30
Finnieston, Nicolasdirector2016-04-012021-05-10
Lyster, Duncandirector2016-04-012020-03-31
Gilson, Briandirector2018-04-012025-12-16
Scullin, Ruairidirector2018-07-152019-02-28
Gawley, Andrew Georgedirector2019-01-012022-12-31
Byrne, Daviddirector2020-04-012025-12-16
Monaghan, Jaynesecretary2021-10-012022-04-13

Source: Companies House, company NI628343; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Lisney been trading?

Since 2014-12-16, about 12 years.

Which redress scheme is Lisney a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Belfast, January 2005 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)BT1, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)NI628343, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?