Property Data ↗

Directory › Ealing › Oaktree

Estate and letting agent · W5

Oaktree

23 Queens Parade, Hanger Lane, Ealing, London, W5 3HU · 020 8997 8533 · oaktreewestlondon.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
18th of 59
Ealing, score 69 (provisional)
Homes for sale
13
today
Median asking price
£475,000
of homes for sale
Median time on market
1 days
homes for sale now
Trading for
36 years
since 1990-03-13

Overview

Oaktree is an estate and letting agent based at 23 Queens Parade, Hanger Lane, Ealing, London, W5 3HU. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Oaktree (West London) Limited. Companies House number 02480479. It has been trading since 1990-03-13. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 18th of 59 estate agent offices in Ealing (2026-10-19).

Today it has 13 homes for sale at a median asking price of £475,000. Half of its listings have been on the market for 1 days or less.

Homes in the W5 postcode district sold for a median £616,500 across 376 sales in the last 12 months. Across Ealing the average price is £585,216 (July 2026), +14.3% over ten years and 6.8× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in W5 has moved from £99,000 to £620,000 across 25,088 recorded sales. 107 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in W5.

Market position and ranking

18/59 in Ealing on the Agent Score (69/100, provisional: 25% data) · 10 of 28 in W5 · 18 of 59 in Ealing · 589 of 1,694 in London

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

The homes Oaktree is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on oaktreewestlondon.co.uk, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale13Listed in the last 14 days13
Average asking price£623,757Median asking price£475,000
Average time on market1 daysMedian time on market1 days
Sold subject to contract or under offer0%Homes to let16

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Oaktree

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Oaktree? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteoaktreewestlondon.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Ealing since January 1995, and what has sold in W5 in the last year. Ealing averages £585,216 in July 2026, +9.0% over five years and +14.3% over ten.

Average house price, Ealing

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Ealing

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in W5 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in W5

25,088 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in W5

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in W5

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, W5£616,500Sales, last 12 months376
Detached£1,971,000Semi-detached£1,253,750
Terraced£822,500Flat£455,000

Other agents in W5

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Foxtons LimitedEstate and letting agentFoxtons Group 54recorded 2025
Gibbs GillespieEstate and letting agentIndependent 46recorded 2025
Homesearch LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 41today
SavillsEstate agentSavills 30recorded 2025
Go View Estate Agents LimitedLetting agentIndependent 27recorded 2025
Core London Property Advisors LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 26today
Gardiner Resi LTDLetting agentIndependent 21recorded 2025
WinkworthEstate agentWinkworth (franchise) 21recorded 2025
Dendrow International LimitedLetting agentIndependent 17recorded 2025
Sinton AndrewsEstate agentIndependent 17recorded 2025
Barnard MarcusEstate and letting agentConnells Group 16recorded 2025
HamptonsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 16recorded 2025
Helliwell & CoLetting agentIndependent 16recorded 2025
Robertson Smith & KempsonEstate and letting agentIndependent 14recorded 2025
Benham and ReevesEstate and letting agentIndependent 13recorded 2025
Kinleigh Folkard and HaywardEstate and letting agentIndependent 13recorded 2025
Russell Collins & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 12recorded 2025
Mark Goodeve-Docker Powered by eXpEstate and letting agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) 10today
Dexters EalingEstate and letting agentDexters 8recorded 2025
Gibbs GillespieEstate agentIndependent 7recorded 2025

All agents in Ealing · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Oaktree (West London) Limited (Companies House 02480479)
  2. Lo, Frances Wai Kuen Kwan resigned
  3. Lo, Thomas Tzan Hong appointed secretary
  4. Kwan, Sai Leung appointed secretary
  5. Lo, Thomas Tzan Hong resigned
  6. Connors, Tim Chong appointed director
  7. Szeto, Wai Mui resigned
  8. Cheung, Kim Wai appointed director
  9. Connors, Tim Chong appointed secretary
  10. Kwan, Sai Leung resigned
  11. Connors, Tim Chong resigned
  12. Connors, Tim Chong resigned
  13. Lo, Joseph Tzan Hang appointed director
  14. Cheung, Kim Wai resigned
  15. Lo, Joseph Tzan Hang resigned
  16. Raimondi, Gian Luca appointed director
  17. Tan, Chin Tiong appointed director
  18. Tan, Chin Tiong appointed secretary
  19. Raimondi, Gian Luca resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Lo, Frances Wai Kuen Kwandirector—
Tan, Chin Tiongdirector2019-04-01
Tan, Chin Tiongsecretary2019-04-01
Lo, Frances Wai Kuen Kwansecretary—1998-02-01
Szeto, Wai Muidirector—2005-04-04
Lo, Thomas Tzan Hongsecretary1998-02-012000-08-13
Kwan, Sai Leungsecretary2000-08-132006-07-27
Connors, Tim Chongdirector2005-04-042015-03-05
Cheung, Kim Waidirector2005-04-072019-04-01
Connors, Tim Chongsecretary2006-07-272015-03-05
Lo, Joseph Tzan Hangdirector2015-06-232019-04-01
Raimondi, Gian Lucadirector2019-04-012025-02-28

Source: Companies House, company 02480479; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Oaktree have for sale?

13 (Homes for sale on oaktreewestlondon.co.uk, 19 October 2026).

How long do Oaktree's homes take to sell?

The median listing has been on the market 1 days (average 1 days).

How long has Oaktree been trading?

Since 1990-03-13, about 36 years.

Which redress scheme is Oaktree a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Oaktree?

A median £616,500 in W5 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 376 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler13 homes for sale, 16 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)W5, 1995 to 2026, 25,088 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Ealing, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)W5, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)02480479, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?