Property Data ↗

Directory › Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole › OPT Asset Holdings Ltd

Letting agent · BH11

OPT Asset Holdings Ltd

40 Broadway Lane, BH11 0AA

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
10 years
since 2016-05-13

Overview

OPT Asset Holdings Ltd is a letting agent based at 40 Broadway Lane, BH11 0AA. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 10178732. It has been trading since 2016-05-13. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the BH11 postcode district sold for a median £310,000 across 209 sales in the last 12 months. Across Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole the average price is £310,094 (July 2026), +21.5% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in BH11 has moved from £56,300 to £318,850 across 10,021 recorded sales. 3 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in BH11.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read the agent’s website. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review OPT Asset Holdings Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through OPT Asset Holdings Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole since January 1995, and what has sold in BH11 in the last year. Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole averages £310,094 in July 2026, +3.8% over five years and +21.5% over ten.

Average house price, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in BH11 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in BH11

10,021 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in BH11

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in BH11

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, BH11£310,000Sales, last 12 months209
Detached£355,000Semi-detached£308,750
Terraced£278,500Flat£167,000

Other agents in BH11

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Elite Lettings & Management LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Elite Lettings & Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Elder, Philip Mark appointed director
  2. Evans, Ceri Ian appointed director
  3. Incorporated as Opt Asset Holdings Ltd (Companies House 10178732)
  4. Mitchell, Trevor William appointed director
  5. Mitchell, Trevor William appointed secretary
  6. Elder, Philip Mark appointed director
  7. Elder, Philip Mark resigned
  8. Wood, Nigel Keith appointed director
  9. Elder, Philip Mark resigned
  10. Mitchell, Trevor William resigned
  11. Evans, Ceri Ian resigned
  12. Wood, Nigel Keith resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Mitchell, Trevor Williamdirector2016-05-13
Elder, Philip Markdirector2016-05-132021-04-19
Evans, Ceri Iandirector2016-05-132026-03-07
Mitchell, Trevor Williamsecretary2016-05-132022-08-09
Elder, Philip Markdirector2021-04-192021-12-08
Wood, Nigel Keithdirector2021-07-022026-03-07

Source: Companies House, company 10178732; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has OPT Asset Holdings Ltd been trading?

Since 2016-05-13, about 10 years.

Which redress scheme is OPT Asset Holdings Ltd a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near OPT Asset Holdings Ltd?

A median £310,000 in BH11 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 209 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)BH11, 1995 to 2026, 10,021 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)BH11, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)10178732, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?