Property Data ↗

Directory › Trafford › Park Lane Estates

Estate agent · M41

Park Lane Estates

27 Flixton Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5EL · 01617 472414 · parklaneestates.net

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
58th of 127
Manchester, score 63 (provisional)
Homes for sale
2
records, August 2025
Local ranking
8th of 18
Urmston, 2025
Share of local stock
1%
Urmston, 2025-08
Trading for
23 years
since 2003-11-12

Overview

Park Lane Estates is an estate agent based at 27 Flixton Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 5EL. The business trades from 2 offices under the same website (parklaneestates.net). The registered business name is Park Lane Properties & Estate Agents Ltd. Companies House number 04961888. It has been trading since 2003-11-12. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 58th of 127 estate agent offices in Manchester and 18th of 33 in Trafford (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Park Lane Estates in 1 local agent league table on 1 occasions. At its best it ranked 8th of 18 agents in Urmston (August 2025), with 2 homes for sale of 172 in the area (1% share). In the most recent capture (August 2025) it was 8th of 18 in Urmston with 2 homes, a 1% share.

Homes in the M41 postcode district sold for a median £350,000 across 462 sales in the last 12 months. Across Trafford the average price is £400,688 (July 2026), +60.8% over ten years and 6.9× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in M41 has moved from £50,500 to £345,676 across 20,999 recorded sales. 11 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in M41.

Market position and ranking

58/127 in Manchester on the Agent Score (63/100, provisional: 25% data) · 4 of 4 in M41 · 18 of 33 in Trafford · 382 of 854 in North West

How Park Lane Estates has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Urmston2025-088of 182of 172 1%

The Urmston market it trades in

18 agents advertising 172 homes, average asking price £367,631, 22 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-08-11.

All homes for sale in Urmston

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Urmston

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Trading PlacesFlixton Road, Urmston, M41 5AB3923%
2Paul Birtles3 Flixton Road, Urmston, M41 5AW,3822%
3Locate Estate Agent, UrmstonVictoria Parade, Urmston, M41 9BP3118%
4Vital Space22, Flixton Road, Urmston, M41 5AA2716%
5Adlington Estates, CongletonAdlington House Alexandria Way, Congleton, CW12 1LB64%
6Reeds Rains76 School Road, Sale, M33 7XB32%
7Bridgfords81-83 School Road, Sale, Cheshire, M33 7XA21%
8Park Lane EstatesFlixton Road, Urmston, M41 5EL21%
9@ThePlaceSuite 2, The Old Court House, Chapel Street, Dukinfield, SK16 4DT11%
10Ashworth Holme, Sale2-4 Washway Road, Sale, Cheshire, M33 7AE11%
11Cherry Picked PropertiesSouthgate Centre 2, 321 Wilmslow Road, Heald Green, Cheadle, SK8 3PW11%
12HillsSentinel House, Albert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 0SS11%
13Irlam Estates200 Liverpool Road, Irlam, Manchester, M44 6FE11%
14Oliver JamesLiverpool Road, Cadishead, Manchester, M44 5AF11%
15Sell Your Tenanted Property, RutherglenSuite 1.6, 20 Trongate,, G73 1DL11%
16Sold.co.ukFirst Floor,, 50 St. Mary Axe, London, EC3A 8FR11%
17Thornley Groves100 School Road, Sale, M33 7XB11%
18Trading Places133 Barton Road, Stretford, Manchester, M32 8DN11%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read parklaneestates.net. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Park Lane Estates

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Park Lane Estates? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteparklaneestates.net
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Trafford since January 1995, and what has sold in M41 in the last year. Trafford averages £400,688 in July 2026, +26.6% over five years and +60.8% over ten.

Average house price, Trafford

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Trafford

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in M41 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in M41

20,999 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in M41

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in M41

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, M41£350,000Sales, last 12 months462
Detached£515,000Semi-detached£355,000
Terraced£320,000Flat£167,000

Other agents in M41

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
VitalSpaceEstate and letting agentIndependent 77today
Trading Places UrmstonEstate and letting agentIndependent 39recorded 2025
Locate Estate AgentEstate agentIndependent 7today
Acom PropertyLetting agentIndependent 0today
Beryl MooreLetting agentIndependent —
HarrisonsEstate agentIndependent —
Home Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
Park Lane Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Paul Birtles Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Sunflower Facilities Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Trafford · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Park offices

1 other office share the website parklaneestates.net.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Park Lane Properties & Estate Agents Ltd (Companies House 04961888)
  2. M G Directors Ltd appointed corporate director
  3. M G Secretaries Ltd appointed corporate secretary
  4. Eid, Abed appointed secretary
  5. Fabri, Philippe appointed director
  6. Lawson, Maxwell appointed director
  7. M G Directors Ltd resigned
  8. M G Secretaries Ltd resigned
  9. Rich, Terry appointed director
  10. Eid, Abed resigned
  11. Lawson, Maxwell appointed secretary
  12. Lawson, Maxwell resigned
  13. Lawson, Maxwell resigned
  14. Best recorded league position: 8th in Urmston
  15. First appears in our market records (Urmston)
  16. Rich, Terry resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Fabri, Philippedirector2005-02-10
M G Directors Ltdcorporate director2003-11-122005-02-10
M G Secretaries Ltdcorporate secretary2003-11-122005-02-10
Eid, Abedsecretary2005-02-102005-11-25
Lawson, Maxwelldirector2005-02-102011-05-23
Rich, Terrydirector2005-02-102025-12-01
Lawson, Maxwellsecretary2005-11-252012-09-01

Source: Companies House, company 04961888; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Park Lane Estates a leading agent in Urmston?

Our records rank it 8th of 18 agents in Urmston by homes for sale in August 2025, with 1% of local stock.

How long has Park Lane Estates been trading?

Since 2003-11-12, about 23 years.

Which redress scheme is Park Lane Estates a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Park Lane Estates?

A median £350,000 in M41 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 462 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)1 snapshots, 2025–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)M41, 1995 to 2026, 20,999 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Trafford, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)M41, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)04961888, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?