Property Data ↗

Directory › Wolverhampton › Paul Dubberley

Estate and letting agent · WV14

Paul Dubberley

69 Church Street, Bilston, WV14 0AX · 01902 494966 · pauldubberley.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
2nd of 2
Bilston, score 49 (provisional)
Homes for sale
1
records, March 2025
Local ranking
1st of 22
Bilston, 2025
Share of local stock
28%
Bilston, 2025-02
Trading for
46 years
since 1980-04-08

Overview

Paul Dubberley is an estate and letting agent based at 69 Church Street, Bilston, WV14 0AX. The business trades from 5 offices under the same website (pauldubberley.co.uk). The registered business name is Connells. Companies House number 01489613. It has been trading since 1980-04-08. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 2nd of 2 estate agent offices in Bilston and 19th of 23 in Wolverhampton (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Paul Dubberley in 2 local agent league tables on 2 occasions. At its best it ranked 1st of 22 agents in Bilston (February 2025), with 22 homes for sale of 78 in the area (28% share). In the most recent capture (February 2025) it was 1st of 22 in Bilston with 22 homes, a 28% share.

Homes in the WV14 postcode district sold for a median £206,500 across 283 sales in the last 12 months. Across Wolverhampton the average price is £220,559 (July 2026), +66.4% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in WV14 has moved from £41,950 to £205,000 across 15,639 recorded sales. 10 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in WV14.

Market position and ranking

2/2 in Bilston on the Agent Score (49/100, provisional: 25% data) · 2 of 2 in WV14 · 19 of 23 in Wolverhampton · 379 of 539 in West Midlands

How Paul Dubberley has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Bilston2025-021of 2222of 78 28%
WV22025-0312of 151of 37 3%

The Bilston market it trades in

22 agents advertising 78 homes, average asking price £230,957, 14 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-02-19.

All homes for sale in Bilston

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Bilston

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Paul Dubberley & Co69, Church Street, Bilston, WV14 0AX2228%
2Skitts Estate Agents47 Church Street, Bilston, WV14 0AX1215%
3Connells81-83 Darlington Street, Wolverhampton, WV1 4EX1114%
4YOPAMeridian House, Wheatfield Way, Hinckley, LE10 1YG68%
5DixonsWolverhampton 79 Darlington Street, Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 4JD45%
6Concentric LettingsUnit 7, Newton Court, Pendeford Business Park, Wolverhampton, WV9 5HB34%
7D B Roberts18 Darlington Street, Wolverhampton, WV1 4HW34%
8Sanders Wright & Freeman LimitedWaterloo Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4DJ23%
9Belvoir Estate and Lettings Agent2, Lichfield Road, Wednesfield, Wolverhampton, WV11 1TF11%
10GetAnOfferLiverpool Terrace, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1TA11%
11KeatesChurch Street, Stoke-On-Trent11%
12MECS Sales & Lettings318 High Street, Harborne, Birmingham, B17 9PU11%
13Morgan Payne & KnightlyKings House, St. John's Square, Wolverhampton, WV2 4DT11%
14Paul Dubberley & CoNew Road, Willenhall, WV13 2BG11%
15PurplebricksGB & Overseas, 650 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, CO4 9YQ, Colchester11%
16ShipwaysHigh Street, DUDLEY, West Midlands, DY1 1PB11%
17SLADE Property CollectiveCodsall, Wolverhampton, WV8 1JD11%
18Steventon Land & Estate Agents, WolverhamptonBridgnorth Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 8AF11%
19Taylors2a Dudley Street, Sedgley, Dudley, DY3 1SB11%
20Urban City104 High Street, Sandwell, Smethwick, B66 1AA11%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read pauldubberley.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Paul Dubberley

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Paul Dubberley? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitepauldubberley.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Wolverhampton since January 1995, and what has sold in WV14 in the last year. Wolverhampton averages £220,559 in July 2026, +30.4% over five years and +66.4% over ten.

Average house price, Wolverhampton

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Wolverhampton

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in WV14 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in WV14

15,639 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in WV14

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in WV14

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, WV14£206,500Sales, last 12 months283
Detached£298,500Semi-detached£210,000
Terraced£185,000Flat£112,500

Other agents in WV14

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Skitts Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 10recorded 2025
Bailey and Blake Property SolutionsLetting agentIndependent —
Imani Property Investors LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Inspire Housing and Support LtdLetting agentIndependent —
JSB PropertiesLetting agentIndependent —
JVO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTDEstate agentIndependent —
No1 Property ConsultantsLetting agentIndependent —
The Refurb Room LtdLetting agentIndependent —
vobapropertiesLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Wolverhampton · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Paul offices

4 other offices share the website pauldubberley.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Connells Residential (Companies House 01489613)
  2. Wood, David Bernard resigned
  3. Cannon, Peter Charles appointed director
  4. Simson, John Henry Francis resigned
  5. Cannon, Peter Charles resigned
  6. Flavell, Stuart Edward appointed director
  7. Harding, Paul David appointed director
  8. Livesey, David Christopher appointed director
  9. Silverman, Brian Geoffrey resigned
  10. Bown, Paul Anthony resigned
  11. White, David Alan Robert resigned
  12. Flavell, Stuart Edward resigned
  13. Harding, Paul David resigned
  14. Shipperley, Reginald Stephen resigned
  15. Livesey, David Christopher resigned
  16. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  17. Best recorded league position: 1st in Bilston
  18. First appears in our market records (Bilston)
  19. Simpson, Jonathan Lee appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Simpson, Jonathan Leedirector2026-07-31
Bown, Paul Anthonydirector—1999-12-22
Shipperley, Reginald Stephendirector—2022-12-31
Silverman, Brian Geoffreysecretary—1996-07-26
Simson, John Henry Francisdirector—1992-09-30
White, David Alan Robertdirector—2001-05-31
Wood, David Bernarddirector—1991-12-06
Cannon, Peter Charlesdirector1992-09-301993-12-06
Flavell, Stuart Edwarddirector1996-07-262002-03-18
Harding, Paul Daviddirector1996-07-262007-02-28
Livesey, David Christopherdirector1996-07-262023-09-28
Sparrow, John Michaeldirector1996-07-261996-12-31
Twigg, Richard Johnsecretary1996-07-262002-04-22
Waller, Kenneth Robertdirector1996-07-262008-05-02
Twigg, Richard Johndirector1996-10-292002-04-22
Day, Michael Stephendirector2000-01-262003-04-09
Rausa, Vito Robertodirector2000-01-262007-12-07
Gill, Adrian Stuartdirector2002-04-222012-06-29
Gill, Adrian Stuartsecretary2002-04-222012-06-29

Source: Companies House, company 01489613; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Paul Dubberley a leading agent in Bilston?

Our records rank it 1st of 22 agents in Bilston by homes for sale in February 2025, with 28% of local stock.

How long has Paul Dubberley been trading?

Since 1980-04-08, about 46 years.

Which redress scheme is Paul Dubberley a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Paul Dubberley?

A median £206,500 in WV14 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 283 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)2 snapshots, 2025–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)WV14, 1995 to 2026, 15,639 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Wolverhampton, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WV14, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01489613, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?