Property Data ↗

Directory › Coventry › Purplelink Properties

Estate and letting agent · CV2

Purplelink Properties

128 Clay Lane, Coventry, CV2 4LT · 024 7644 5555 · purplelink.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
28th of 38
Coventry, score 42 (provisional)
Homes for sale
0
2026-10-19
Trading for
22 years
since 2004-11-10

Overview

Purplelink Properties is an estate and letting agent based at 128 Clay Lane, Coventry, CV2 4LT. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is JPK Leisure Limited. Companies House number 05283293. It has been trading since 2004-11-10. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 28th of 38 estate agent offices in Coventry (2026-10-19).

Homes in the CV2 postcode district sold for a median £220,000 across 481 sales in the last 12 months. Across Coventry the average price is £227,679 (July 2026), +44.0% over ten years and 5.9× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in CV2 has moved from £40,000 to £220,000 across 27,352 recorded sales. 25 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in CV2.

Market position and ranking

28/38 in Coventry on the Agent Score (42/100, provisional: 25% data) · 4 of 5 in CV2 · 28 of 38 in Coventry · 418 of 539 in West Midlands

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read purplelink.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Purplelink Properties

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Purplelink Properties? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitepurplelink.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Coventry since January 1995, and what has sold in CV2 in the last year. Coventry averages £227,679 in July 2026, +15.0% over five years and +44.0% over ten.

Average house price, Coventry

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Coventry

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in CV2 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in CV2

27,352 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in CV2

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in CV2

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, CV2£220,000Sales, last 12 months481
Detached£302,500Semi-detached£244,000
Terraced£212,500Flat£105,000

Other agents in CV2

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Elite Property Management LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 10today
Sheldon Bosley KnightEstate and letting agentIndependent 5recorded 2025
Cloud9 Estate AgentsLetting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
Shortland Horne Residential LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 2recorded 2022
BelvoirEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 1recorded 2025
Agas realty ltdLetting agentIndependent —
Balewa LtdEstate agentIndependent —
Belvoir CoventryEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
CHERRIES DEALS LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Cloud9 Estate Agents LtdEstate agentIndependent —
Collective Property PartnersLetting agentIndependent —
Empire Property Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Golden mark estate ukLetting agentIndependent —
Great Hopewell uk limitedLetting agentIndependent —
JLO Properties UK LTDLetting agentIndependent —
JP PROPERTY SOURCING LTDLetting agentIndependent —
LJB Estates Property Service Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
M&M Sales Lettings Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
My Hybrid Home LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Open House Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —

All agents in Coventry · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Brennan, John Patrick appointed director
  2. Gill, Harvinder Singh appointed secretary
  3. Incorporated as Jpk Leisure Limited (Companies House 05283293)
  4. Gill, Harvinder Singh appointed director
  5. Bansal, Maninder Singh appointed director
  6. Bansal, Maninder Singh appointed secretary
  7. Gill, Harvinder Singh resigned
  8. Gill, Harvinder Singh resigned
  9. Bansal, Maninder Singh resigned
  10. Bansal, Maninder Singh resigned
  11. Brennan, John Patrick resigned
  12. Masterson, Sinead appointed director
  13. Rihal, Jasprit Singh appointed secretary
  14. Masterson, Sinead resigned
  15. Misra, Raghu Vir appointed secretary
  16. Rihal, Jasprit Singh appointed director
  17. Rihal, Jasprit Singh resigned
  18. Bansal, Maninder Singh appointed secretary
  19. Misra, Raghu Vir resigned
  20. Rihal, Sukhwinder Kaur appointed secretary
  21. Bansal, Maninder Singh resigned
  22. Rihal, Sukhwinder Kaur resigned
  23. Rihal, Sukhwinder appointed secretary

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Rihal, Jasprit Singhdirector2005-09-16
Rihal, Sukhwindersecretary2019-04-15
Brennan, John Patrickdirector2004-11-102005-06-21
Gill, Harvinder Singhsecretary2004-11-102005-04-05
Gill, Harvinder Singhdirector2004-12-122005-04-05
Bansal, Maninder Singhdirector2005-01-172005-06-21
Bansal, Maninder Singhsecretary2005-04-052005-06-21
Masterson, Sineaddirector2005-06-212005-09-16
Rihal, Jasprit Singhsecretary2005-06-212005-09-16
Misra, Raghu Virsecretary2005-09-162005-12-23
Bansal, Maninder Singhsecretary2005-12-232006-02-13
Rihal, Sukhwinder Kaursecretary2006-01-312017-11-21

Source: Companies House, company 05283293; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Purplelink Properties have for sale?

0 when we checked on 2026-10-19.

How long has Purplelink Properties been trading?

Since 2004-11-10, about 22 years.

Which redress scheme is Purplelink Properties a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Purplelink Properties?

A median £220,000 in CV2 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 481 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)CV2, 1995 to 2026, 27,352 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Coventry, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)CV2, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)05283293, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?