Property Data ↗

Directory › Kensington and Chelsea › South Kensington Estates Limited

Letting agent · SW7

South Kensington Estates Limited

4 Cromwell Place, London, SW7 2JE · 020 7761 6420 · ske.org

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsResidential Leasehold Management - Option AResidential Lettings

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
28 years
since 1998-07-16

Overview

South Kensington Estates Limited is a letting agent based at 4 Cromwell Place, London, SW7 2JE. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 03599332. It has been trading since 1998-07-16. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the SW7 postcode district sold for a median £1,400,000 across 151 sales in the last 12 months. Across Kensington and Chelsea the average price is £1,232,640 (July 2026), -7.3% over ten years and 6.2× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SW7 has moved from £216,125 to £1,170,000 across 13,371 recorded sales. 57 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SW7.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read ske.org. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review South Kensington Estates Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through South Kensington Estates Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteske.org
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Kensington and Chelsea since January 1995, and what has sold in SW7 in the last year. Kensington and Chelsea averages £1,232,640 in July 2026, -14.0% over five years and -7.3% over ten.

Average house price, Kensington and Chelsea

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Kensington and Chelsea

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SW7 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SW7

13,371 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SW7

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SW7

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SW7£1,400,000Sales, last 12 months151
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£3,100,000Flat£1,125,000

Other agents in SW7

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
McKee & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 14today
Nicolas van PatrickEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Erna LowEstate agentIndependent 0today
James Vaughan Properties LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Jemimah BarnettEstate agentIndependent 0today
London Land Management LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
M2 PropertyEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Off Market London PropertyEstate agentIndependent 0today
Property Vision LLPEstate agentIndependent 0today
Ruck & RuckEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Waltons InternationalEstate agentIndependent 0today
APML Estate LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
BARNESEstate agentIndependent —
BH Property Services (UK) LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
BOLTON ESTATES LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Bentley & Montgomery ltdLetting agentIndependent —
Caroline De Havillande Properties LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Carter JonasEstate and letting agentIndependent —
ChestertonsEstate agentChestertons —
City Relay LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Kensington and Chelsea · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Anstruther, Tobias Alexander Campbell appointed director
  2. Incorporated as South Kensington Estates Limited (Companies House 03599332)
  3. Swift Incorporations Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Swift Incorporations Limited resigned
  5. Whittome, Julia appointed secretary
  6. Gooding, Sarah Felicity appointed secretary
  7. Whittome, Julia appointed director
  8. Whittome, Julia resigned
  9. Josselyn, George Henry appointed director
  10. Stowell, Sarah Elizabeth appointed director
  11. Josselyn, George Henry resigned
  12. Stowell, Sarah Elizabeth resigned
  13. Whittome, Julia resigned
  14. Anstruther, Tobias Alexander Campbell resigned
  15. Gooding, Sarah Felicity resigned
  16. Anstruther, Toby Alexander Campbell appointed director
  17. Gooding, Sarah Felicity appointed director
  18. Patel, Heethen appointed director
  19. Archibald, Joanna Helen appointed director
  20. Cragg, Kelly Samantha appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Anstruther, Toby Alexander Campbelldirector2024-02-02
Gooding, Sarah Felicitydirector2024-07-11
Patel, Heethendirector2025-06-20
Archibald, Joanna Helendirector2026-02-19
Cragg, Kelly Samanthadirector2026-07-08
Anstruther, Tobias Alexander Campbelldirector1998-07-162014-05-19
Swift Incorporations Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1998-07-161998-07-16
Whittome, Juliasecretary1998-07-162001-06-08
Gooding, Sarah Felicitysecretary2001-06-082017-01-23
Whittome, Juliadirector2001-06-082002-03-28
Josselyn, George Henrydirector2001-09-112001-11-09
Stowell, Sarah Elizabethdirector2001-09-112001-11-09
Gooding, Sarah Felicitydirector2002-07-222022-11-08
Levy, Conrad Alexanderdirector2002-07-222004-01-29
Couchman, Robert Wilfreddirector2011-07-052015-03-31
Wood, Michael Daviddirector2011-07-052015-03-31
Planer, Adrian Victordirector2012-04-062012-07-03
Wright, Raymond Thomasdirector2012-05-142021-09-30
Carpenter, Neil Gordondirector2012-09-062016-12-16
Butler, Timsecretary2013-03-122024-04-16

Source: Companies House, company 03599332; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has South Kensington Estates Limited been trading?

Since 1998-07-16, about 28 years.

Which redress scheme is South Kensington Estates Limited a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near South Kensington Estates Limited?

A median £1,400,000 in SW7 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 151 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SW7, 1995 to 2026, 13,371 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Kensington and Chelsea, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SW7, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03599332, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?