Property Data ↗

Directory › Bromley › Sturstons Ltd

Letting agent · BR6

Sturstons Ltd

282a Highstreet, BR60ND · 020 8108 5974 · sturstons.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
11 years
since 2015-09-08

Overview

Sturstons Ltd is a letting agent based at 282a Highstreet, BR60ND. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 09767393. It has been trading since 2015-09-08. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the BR6 postcode district sold for a median £575,000 across 526 sales in the last 12 months. Across Bromley the average price is £511,670 (July 2026), +14.5% over ten years and 6.2× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in BR6 has moved from £93,000 to £592,500 across 24,682 recorded sales. 30 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in BR6.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read sturstons.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Sturstons Ltd

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Sturstons Ltd? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitesturstons.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Bromley since January 1995, and what has sold in BR6 in the last year. Bromley averages £511,670 in July 2026, +7.2% over five years and +14.5% over ten.

Average house price, Bromley

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Bromley

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in BR6 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in BR6

24,682 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in BR6

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in BR6

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, BR6£575,000Sales, last 12 months526
Detached£780,000Semi-detached£596,500
Terraced£479,000Flat£277,500

Other agents in BR6

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Langford Rae Property AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 32today
Alan de MaidEstate agentIndependent 22recorded 2025
James Drewett powered by eXpEstate and letting agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) 18today
Bishop Estate Agents LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 11recorded 2025
Langford RussellEstate and letting agentIndependent 9recorded 2025
Edmund Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 8recorded 2025
Langford RussellEstate and letting agentIndependent 8recorded 2025
Thomas Brown EstatesEstate agentIndependent 8today
Alan de MaidEstate agentIndependent 7recorded 2025
Edmund Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 6recorded 2025
Robinson Jackson LettingsLetting agentIndependent 6recorded 2025
Linay & Shipp LtdEstate agentIndependent 5recorded 2025
Your Move O’NeilEstate and letting agentConnells Group 5recorded 2025
haartEstate agentLeaders Romans Group 5recorded 2025
JDM Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
Andrews Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentAndrews Property Group 1recorded 2025
Kenton Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Abels Residential LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Architecturall Development LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Andrew ReevesLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Bromley · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Dunne, Terence appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Stuston Ltd (Companies House 09767393)
  3. Dunne, Terence resigned
  4. Todorov, Czoko appointed director
  5. Dawommase, Derick appointed director
  6. Todorov, Czoko resigned
  7. Dawommase, Derick resigned
  8. Dunne, Terence appointed director
  9. Davie, John appointed director
  10. Dunne, Terence resigned
  11. Davie, John resigned
  12. Dunne, Terence appointed director
  13. Blazejewski, Karol appointed director
  14. Dunne, Terence resigned
  15. Blazejewski, Karol resigned
  16. Hammant, Roy appointed director
  17. Hammant, Roy resigned
  18. Self, Scott appointed director
  19. Carter, Martin appointed director
  20. Self, Scott resigned
  21. Carter, Martin resigned
  22. Ion, Constantin appointed director
  23. Ayyaz, Mohammed appointed director
  24. Ion, Constantin resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ayyaz, Mohammeddirector2024-03-15
Dunne, Terencedirector2015-09-082015-11-11
Todorov, Czokodirector2015-11-112016-06-13
Dawommase, Derickdirector2016-06-132017-03-15
Dunne, Terencedirector2017-03-152017-07-24
Davie, Johndirector2017-07-242018-04-05
Dunne, Terencedirector2018-04-052019-05-03
Blazejewski, Karoldirector2019-05-032019-10-31
Hammant, Roydirector2019-10-312020-03-17
Self, Scottdirector2020-03-172020-09-21
Carter, Martindirector2020-09-212021-02-17
Ion, Constantindirector2021-02-172024-03-15

Source: Companies House, company 09767393; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Sturstons Ltd been trading?

Since 2015-09-08, about 11 years.

Which redress scheme is Sturstons Ltd a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near Sturstons Ltd?

A median £575,000 in BR6 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 526 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)BR6, 1995 to 2026, 24,682 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Bromley, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)BR6, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)09767393, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?