Property Data ↗

Directory › Plymouth › Unity Sales

Estate agent · PL4

Unity Sales

96 North Hill, Plymouth, PL4 8EX · 01752 223354 · unitylets.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
26 years
since 2000-07-20

Overview

Unity Sales is an estate agent based at 96 North Hill, Plymouth, PL4 8EX. The business trades from 2 offices under the same website (unitylets.co.uk). The registered business name is Waterfield Homes Limited. Companies House number 04037642. It has been trading since 2000-07-20. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the PL4 postcode district sold for a median £192,750 across 348 sales in the last 12 months. Across Plymouth the average price is £223,161 (July 2026), +42.4% over ten years and 5.3× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in PL4 has moved from £37,000 to £190,000 across 21,062 recorded sales. 54 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in PL4.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read unitylets.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Unity Sales

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Unity Sales? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteunitylets.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Plymouth since January 1995, and what has sold in PL4 in the last year. Plymouth averages £223,161 in July 2026, +23.1% over five years and +42.4% over ten.

Average house price, Plymouth

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Plymouth

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in PL4 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in PL4

21,062 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in PL4

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in PL4

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, PL4£192,750Sales, last 12 months348
Detached—Semi-detached£236,750
Terraced£220,000Flat£131,000

Other agents in PL4

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
ConnellsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 39recorded 2022
FulfordsEstate and letting agentIndependent 38recorded 2022
Martin & Co (Plymouth)Estate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 29recorded 2022
Plymouth Homes Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 26recorded 2022
Fox & SonsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 25recorded 2022
Falcon Property & Falcon LettingsEstate and letting agentIndependent 16today
Miller CountrywideEstate and letting agentConnells Group 16recorded 2022
Bradleys Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 14recorded 2022
Keane & Parker LtdEstate agentIndependent 1today
Northwood Plymouth LimitedEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 1recorded 2022
Hindhead Property LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Urban BlueEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
99 Rooms LtdLetting agentIndependent —
A Home After Halls LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
At Home Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
At Home Property Ltd t/a At Home PropertyLetting agentIndependent —
Beresford WardEstate agentIndependent —
Bradleys Property RentalsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Bright LetsLetting agentIndependent —
CityLets (Plymouth) LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Plymouth · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Unity offices

1 other office share the website unitylets.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Britannia Company Formations Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  2. Britannia Company Formations Limited resigned
  3. Conyers, Matthew Fairfax appointed director
  4. Deansgate Company Formations Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  5. Deansgate Company Formations Limited resigned
  6. Incorporated as Waterfield Homes Limited (Companies House 04037642)
  7. Kent, Peter appointed secretary
  8. Kent, Peter resigned
  9. Warmington, David John appointed secretary
  10. Warmington, David John resigned
  11. Horton, Samantha May appointed secretary
  12. Horton, Samantha May resigned
  13. Smith, Karen Michelle appointed secretary
  14. Smith, Karen Michelle resigned
  15. Courtier, Lisa appointed secretary
  16. Archer, Lisa appointed secretary
  17. Courtier, Lisa resigned
  18. Archer, Lisa resigned
  19. Harris, Natalie Jane appointed director
  20. Harris, Natalie Jane resigned
  21. Senior, Alice Elizabeth appointed secretary

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Conyers, Matthew Fairfaxdirector2000-07-20
Senior, Alice Elizabethsecretary2026-07-13
Britannia Company Formations Limitedcorporate nominee secretary2000-07-202000-07-20
Deansgate Company Formations Limitedcorporate nominee director2000-07-202000-07-20
Kent, Petersecretary2000-07-202002-08-19
Warmington, David Johnsecretary2003-04-152003-12-09
Horton, Samantha Maysecretary2003-12-102005-02-21
Smith, Karen Michellesecretary2005-02-212005-10-20
Courtier, Lisasecretary2005-10-212007-01-18
Archer, Lisasecretary2007-01-182008-04-06
Harris, Natalie Janedirector2013-06-082013-10-17

Source: Companies House, company 04037642; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Unity Sales been trading?

Since 2000-07-20, about 26 years.

Which redress scheme is Unity Sales a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Unity Sales?

A median £192,750 in PL4 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 348 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)PL4, 1995 to 2026, 21,062 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Plymouth, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)PL4, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)04037642, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?