Property Data ↗

Directory › South Hams › Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK

Estate agent (self-employed, network) · PL21 · eXp UK (self-employed network)

Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK

7 The Pippins, Ivybridge, PL21 9TL · victoriabolt.exp.uk.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
1st of 2
Ivybridge, score 74 (provisional)
Homes for sale
62
today
Median asking price
£285,000
of homes for sale
Trading for
4 years
since 2022-12-16

Overview

Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK is an estate agent (self-employed, network) based at 7 The Pippins, Ivybridge, PL21 9TL. It is part of eXp UK (self-employed network), one of 401 eXp UK (self-employed network) offices on the register. The registered business name is Victoria Bolt Estate Agents Ltd. Companies House number 14544649. It has been trading since 2022-12-16. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 1st of 2 estate agent offices in Ivybridge and 1st of 5 in South Hams (2026-10-19).

Today it has 62 homes for sale at a median asking price of £285,000. The largest share of its stock is terraced property, and homes with 3 bedroomrooms are the most common.

Homes in the PL21 postcode district sold for a median £305,000 across 263 sales in the last 12 months. Across South Hams the average price is £355,483 (July 2026), +26.2% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in PL21 has moved from £58,500 to £310,500 across 11,897 recorded sales. 15 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in PL21.

Market position and ranking

1/2 in Ivybridge on the Agent Score (74/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 2 in PL21 · 1 of 5 in South Hams · 211 of 781 in South West

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

The homes Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on victoriabolt.exp.uk.com, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale62Listed in the last 14 days62
Average asking price£312,201Median asking price£285,000
Average time on market—Median time on market—
Sold subject to contract or under offer52%Homes to let—

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

By number of bedrooms

Share of homes for sale

HomesAverageMedian
1 bed1£285k£285k
2 beds11£193k£210k
3 beds29£295k£285k
4 beds20£382k£350k
5+ beds1£750k£750k

By property type

Share of homes for sale

HomesAverageMedian
Detached15£421k£425k
Semi-detached19£284k£280k
Terraced23£296k£280k
Flat2£248k£248k

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across South Hams since January 1995, and what has sold in PL21 in the last year. South Hams averages £355,483 in July 2026, +3.9% over five years and +26.2% over ten.

Average house price, South Hams

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, South Hams

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in PL21 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in PL21

11,897 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in PL21

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in PL21

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, PL21£305,000Sales, last 12 months263
Detached£440,000Semi-detached£280,500
Terraced£240,000Flat£139,250

Other agents in PL21

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Millington TunnicliffEstate agentIndependent 30today
Christopher's (South Hams) LtdLetting agentIndependent —
ConnellsEstate agentConnells Group —
Dennett EstatesLetting agentIndependent —
Greenslade Taylor HuntEstate agentIndependent —
Haven and SparkLetting agentIndependent —
Helen Moore Property, Powered by eXp UKEstate agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) —
House Martin Agency LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Ludbrook Property Management ServicesLetting agentIndependent —
Luscombe MayeEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Marchand PetitEstate agentIndependent —
Propertyclick International LtdLetting agentIndependent —
TPC Invest LtdLetting agentIndependent —
YOUR HOME LET LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in South Hams · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Bolt, Victoria Kate appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Victoria Bolt Estate Agents Ltd (Companies House 14544649)

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Bolt, Victoria Katedirector2022-12-16

Source: Companies House, company 14544649; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK have for sale?

62 (Homes for sale on victoriabolt.exp.uk.com, 19 October 2026).

How long has Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK been trading?

Since 2022-12-16, about 4 years.

Who owns Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK?

It is part of eXp UK (self-employed network).

Which redress scheme is Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Victoria Bolt Estate Agents, Powered by eXp UK?

A median £305,000 in PL21 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 263 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler62 homes for sale, 0 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)PL21, 1995 to 2026, 11,897 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)South Hams, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)PL21, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)14544649, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?