Property Data ↗

Directory › Hackney › Victorstone

Estate and letting agent · EC1V

Victorstone

213 City Road, London, EC1V 1JN · 020 4599 5899 · victorstone.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
18th of 42
Hackney, score 62 (provisional)
Homes for sale
1
2026-10-19
Trading for
5 years
since 2021-07-29

Overview

Victorstone is an estate and letting agent based at 213 City Road, London, EC1V 1JN. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is VSG Global Limited. Companies House number 13538466. It has been trading since 2021-07-29. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 18th of 42 estate agent offices in Hackney (2026-10-19).

Homes in the EC1V postcode district sold for a median £690,000 across 93 sales in the last 12 months. Across Hackney the average price is £605,729 (July 2026), +13.6% over ten years and 9.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in EC1V has moved from £120,000 to £710,000 across 6,802 recorded sales. 528 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in EC1V.

Market position and ranking

18/42 in Hackney on the Agent Score (62/100, provisional: 25% data) · 7 of 34 in EC1V · 18 of 42 in Hackney · 777 of 1,694 in London

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read victorstone.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Victorstone

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Victorstone? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Hackney since January 1995, and what has sold in EC1V in the last year. Hackney averages £605,729 in July 2026, -1.0% over five years and +13.6% over ten.

Average house price, Hackney

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Hackney

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in EC1V since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in EC1V

6,802 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in EC1V

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in EC1V

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, EC1V£690,000Sales, last 12 months93
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced—Flat£667,500

Other agents in EC1V

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Austin Homes LondonEstate and letting agentIndependent 43today
Kinleigh Folkard and HaywardEstate and letting agentIndependent 36recorded 2025
Stuart Dix Powered By eXpEstate agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) 23today
Ridge Lane PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent 5today
Felicity J LordEstate and letting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
SOVEREIGN INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LTDLetting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
NGU EstatesLetting agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
Affinity 4 Homes LtdLetting agentIndependent 1today
Charles Estate Agent LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Ervaid Property ManagementEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Nested StevenageEstate agentIndependent 1recorded 2025
AD HOMEKEYS LTDLetting agentIndependent 0today
Accommodation Now LimitedLetting agentIndependent 0today
Achieve Property SourcingLetting agentIndependent 0today
Ajay Gardens UK LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Akai HomesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Albion Residential Group LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Brownmint LimitedEstate agentIndependent 0today
Charcoal Estate Agents LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
FITAF Property SolutionsEstate agentIndependent 0today

All agents in Hackney · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Vsg Global Limited (Companies House 13538466)
  2. Islam, Fokrul appointed director
  3. Islam, Sofkul appointed director
  4. Mossobir, Anar appointed director
  5. Islam, Fokrul resigned
  6. Islam, Sofkul resigned
  7. Meah, Muhib appointed director
  8. Mossobir, Anar resigned
  9. Islam, Fokrul appointed director
  10. Meah, Muhib resigned
  11. Mossobir, Anar appointed director
  12. Islam, Sofkul appointed director
  13. Islam, Fokrul resigned
  14. Islam, Sofkul resigned
  15. Mossobir, Anar resigned
  16. Meah, Muhib appointed director
  17. Islam, Fokrul appointed director
  18. Meah, Muhib resigned
  19. Islam, Fokrul resigned
  20. Meah, Muhib appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Meah, Muhibdirector2025-07-28
Islam, Fokruldirector2021-07-292022-08-23
Islam, Sofkuldirector2021-07-292022-08-23
Mossobir, Anardirector2021-07-292022-08-23
Meah, Muhibdirector2022-08-232023-01-01
Islam, Fokruldirector2023-01-012023-02-19
Mossobir, Anardirector2023-01-012023-06-25
Islam, Sofkuldirector2023-02-012023-02-19
Meah, Muhibdirector2023-07-072025-06-24
Islam, Fokruldirector2025-06-122025-07-26

Source: Companies House, company 13538466; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Victorstone have for sale?

1 when we checked on 2026-10-19.

How long has Victorstone been trading?

Since 2021-07-29, about 5 years.

Which redress scheme is Victorstone a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Victorstone?

A median £690,000 in EC1V over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 93 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)EC1V, 1995 to 2026, 6,802 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Hackney, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)EC1V, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)13538466, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?