Property Data ↗

Directory › Arun › White & Brooks

Estate agent · PO21

White & Brooks

70 Aldwick Road, Bognor Regis, PO21 2PE · 01243 870044 · whiteandbrooks.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
3rd of 21
Bognor Regis, score 86 (provisional)
Homes for sale
48
records, February 2025
Local ranking
15th of 20+
BN18, 2025
Share of local stock
1%
BN18, 2025-01
Trading for
7 years
since 2019-03-07

Overview

White & Brooks is an estate agent based at 70 Aldwick Road, Bognor Regis, PO21 2PE. The business trades from 3 offices under the same website (whiteandbrooks.co.uk). The registered business name is White & Brooks Limited. Companies House number 11865689. It has been trading since 2019-03-07. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 3rd of 21 estate agent offices in Bognor Regis and 5th of 39 in Arun (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place White & Brooks in 4 local agent league tables on 4 occasions. At its best it ranked 1st of 49 agents in Bognor Regis (February 2025), with 68 homes for sale of 606 in the area (11% share). In the most recent capture (January 2025) it was 15th of 20+ in BN18 with 3 homes, a 1% share.

Homes in the PO21 postcode district sold for a median £309,000 across 520 sales in the last 12 months. Across Arun the average price is £321,460 (July 2026), +25.1% over ten years and 5.5× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in PO21 has moved from £58,000 to £303,750 across 27,987 recorded sales. 32 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in PO21.

Market position and ranking

3/21 in Bognor Regis on the Agent Score (86/100, provisional: 25% data) · 3 of 15 in PO21 · 5 of 39 in Arun · 162 of 1,460 in South East

How White & Brooks has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
BN182025-0115of 20+3of 263 1%
PO212025-022of 20+48of 562 9%
Bognor Regis2025-021of 4968of 606 11%
Netley2025-019of 20+2of 64 3%

The BN18 market it trades in

20+ agents advertising 263 homes, average asking price £505,847, 17 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-01-14.

All homes for sale in BN18

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in BN18

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
2Sims Williams8A High Street, Arundel, BN18 9AB3112%
3Cubitt & WestHigh Street,, Arundel,, West Sussex, BN18 9AG2911%
4Henry AdamsRowan House, Baffins Lane, Chichester, PO19 1UA145%
5Glyn-Jones & CoSurrey Street, Littlehampton, BN17 5BG114%
6Jackson-StopsNorthgate, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 1AT83%
7Pegasus PropertiesBarnham Road, Barnham, PO22 0ER83%
8GL& CoThe Old Stables 17 High Street,Storrington,West Sussex,RH20 4DR42%
9Molica FranklinHigh Street, Littlehampton, BN17 5EJ42%
10Morris DibbenCowplain 59 London Road, Cowplain Hampshire PO8 8UJ42%
11Redwood & SonsBarnham Road, Barnham, West Sussex, PO22 0ES42%
12Graham Butt75 High Street, Littlehampton, West Sussex, BN17 5AG31%
13King & ChasemoreStation Road, Bognor Regis, PO21 1QE31%
14LeadersHigh Street, Bognor Regis, PO21 1RY31%
15White & BrooksAldwick Road, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO21 2PE31%
16Bacon & Co72 Goring Road, Goring-By-Sea, Worthing, BN12 4AB21%
17Clarkes Residential Estate AgentUnit 1, 27 Sudley Road, Bognor Regis, PO21 1EW21%
18The top 20 BN18 Estate Agents are listed below, along with the number of BN18 Properties For Sale in their respective property portfolios followed by their estimated market share (% of total BN18 property market). Buyers and sellers of BN18 property will probably find that these popular leading estate agents can offer above average market insight and property sales service. 1. Sims WilliamsMaple Parade, The Street, Walberton, BN18 0PR5722%
18Parkmove8-9 Red Lion Street, Stamford, PE9 1PA21%
19Strutt & ParkerNorth Street, Chichester, PO19 1LY21%
20Aston Vaughan7, St Georges Road, BN2 1EB10%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read whiteandbrooks.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review White & Brooks

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through White & Brooks? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Arun since January 1995, and what has sold in PO21 in the last year. Arun averages £321,460 in July 2026, +5.6% over five years and +25.1% over ten.

Average house price, Arun

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Arun

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in PO21 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in PO21

27,987 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in PO21

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in PO21

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, PO21£309,000Sales, last 12 months520
Detached£445,000Semi-detached£326,500
Terraced£280,000Flat£153,500

Other agents in PO21

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Whitlocks Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 59today
Coastguards Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 47recorded 2025
Fox & SonsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 45recorded 2025
Henry AdamsEstate agentIndependent 40recorded 2025
King & ChasemoreEstate and letting agentIndependent 27recorded 2025
Your MoveEstate and letting agentConnells Group 26recorded 2025
Farndell Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 20today
Cubitt & WestEstate and letting agentIndependent 19recorded 2025
Clarkes EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 17recorded 2025
Sims WilliamsEstate and letting agentIndependent 14recorded 2025
Gilbert & ClevelandEstate agentIndependent 13recorded 2025
LeadersEstate and letting agentLeaders Romans Group 10recorded 2025
Just4BungalowsEstate and letting agentIndependent 5recorded 2025
Martin & Co (Bognor Regis)Estate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 4recorded 2025
Alison McCarey Powered by eXpEstate and letting agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) —
Beachway Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Centre Point LettingsLetting agentIndependent —
Charlotte TurnerLetting agentIndependent —
Clarkes LettingsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
CoastaLETEstate and letting agentIndependent —

All agents in Arun · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other White offices

2 other offices share the website whiteandbrooks.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Duke, Michael appointed director
  2. Duke, Michael resigned
  3. Fullegar, Peter Frank appointed director
  4. Gregg, Adam Peter appointed director
  5. Incorporated as White & Brooks Limited (Companies House 11865689)
  6. Fullegar, Peter Frank resigned
  7. First appears in our market records (BN18)
  8. Best recorded league position: 1st in Bognor Regis

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Gregg, Adam Peterdirector2019-03-07
Duke, Michaeldirector2019-03-072019-03-07
Fullegar, Peter Frankdirector2019-03-072022-03-25

Source: Companies House, company 11865689; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is White & Brooks a leading agent in BN18?

Our records rank it 15th of 20+ agents in BN18 by homes for sale in January 2025, with 1% of local stock.

How long has White & Brooks been trading?

Since 2019-03-07, about 7 years.

Which redress scheme is White & Brooks a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near White & Brooks?

A median £309,000 in PO21 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 520 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)4 snapshots, 2025–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)PO21, 1995 to 2026, 27,987 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Arun, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)PO21, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)11865689, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?